France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,21110,695
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6077,213
WilliamtownAustralia 17,41710,823
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9709,924
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5159,020
WoomeraAustralia 16,13210,025
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3478,915
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7812,971
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5424,687
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6914,779
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3523,947
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8184,237
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0924,407
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2634,513
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4157,715
WajimaJapan 10,0956,273
WakamatsuJapan 10,2106,345
WakayamaJapan 10,3246,416
WakkanaiJapan 9,4855,894
WajirKenya 6,1963,850
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5564,695
WindhoekNamibia 7,5864,714
WaihiNew Zealand 19,30311,995
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,48412,108
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,41212,063
WaimateNew Zealand 19,40712,060
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,46412,095
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,65112,212
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,64912,210
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,41712,066
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,51312,126
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,05011,838
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,59712,178
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,44112,081
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,44212,082
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,51112,124
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,59312,175
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,25611,966
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,63312,200
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,52912,136
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,62612,196
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,63012,198
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,42012,068
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,23111,951
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,32512,009
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,20211,932
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,47712,104
WintonNew Zealand 19,16111,907
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,19311,927
WarsawPoland 1,9261,197
WroclawPoland 1,6231,008
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4925,898
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6352,880
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8662,402
WauSudan 4,9063,049
WaddingtonUk 1,082672
Waco, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Wake IslandUsa 12,9338,037
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7304,804
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3244,551
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8174,236
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2795,145
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8564,260
Warren, OhUsa 6,2863,906
Warren, PaUsa 6,0863,782
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1184,423
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1203,803
Washington, IaUsa 7,0564,385
Washington, InUsa 6,8364,248
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3804,586
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7663,583
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1224,426
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7264,180
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4784,025
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5494,069
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9944,346
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1674,454
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6714,767
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3443,942
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9793,715
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1234,426
West Point, GaUsa 7,0774,398
West Point, NyUsa 5,7773,590
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0484,380
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7034,165
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9894,965
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6544,756
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1515,065
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8863,658
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2253,868
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5374,062
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9773,714
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3074,541
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9793,715
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9683,708
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4594,014
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4974,037
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0214,363
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6755,391
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8054,229
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7114,170
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7305,425
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6484,131
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2273,870
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3653,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -