France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5843,470
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7293,560
MilianaAlgeria 859534
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6714,145
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,15610,039
Malarg EArgentina 11,1526,930
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5667,187
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6666,628
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4676,504
MendozaArgentina 10,8936,769
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8846,764
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9906,208
Mackay MoAustralia 16,34410,157
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,14611,276
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1038,764
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3778,934
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,12310,640
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,14010,651
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,73210,397
Mount GambierAustralia 16,79910,439
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6149,703
MuharraqBahrain 5,0363,130
MinskBelarus 2,4121,499
MogilevBelarus 2,5681,596
MaunBotswana 7,5014,661
MacapaBrazil 6,8794,275
MacauBrazil 6,4484,007
MaceioBrazil 6,8444,253
MachadoBrazil 8,5425,308
ManausBrazil 7,7894,840
MarabaBrazil 7,2254,490
MaringaBrazil 9,0425,619
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,2674,516
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7424,811
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1074,417
MonteiroBrazil 6,7404,188
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9594,946
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5424,065
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2884,529
MamfeCameroon 4,3292,690
MarouaCameroon 3,9752,470
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6523,512
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6214,735
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4494,629
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2295,114
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5664,702
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8593,020
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0143,116
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5083,423
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5343,439
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2654,514
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7243,557
Morden, MbCanada 6,9154,297
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9483,696
MoundouChad 4,2402,635
MatecanaColombia 8,3675,199
MoroniComoros 7,6274,739
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6481,024
MarstalDenmark 1,535954
Melville HallDominica 6,4013,978
MichesDominican Republic 6,7734,209
MocaDominican Republic 6,8634,265
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9114,295
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9184,299
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8464,254
MilagroEcuador 9,2125,724
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8561,775
MinyaEgypt 3,3452,079
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5312,816
MassawaEritrea 4,9523,077
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1111,312
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3441,457
MarseilleFrance 545339
MontpellierFrance 444276
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7844,216
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2139,453
MakokouGabon 4,9803,095
MayumbaGabon 5,3543,327
MitzicGabon 4,9203,058
MkamboGabon 4,9633,084
MoandaGabon 5,2153,240
MouilaGabon 5,1943,228
MagdeburgGermany 1,369851
MunichGermany 1,165724
MünsterGermany 1,165724
MethoniGreece 2,0991,305
MilosGreece 2,3231,444
MitiliniGreece 2,3901,485
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3841,482
MacentaGuinea 3,9612,461
MamouGuinea 3,8192,373
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0337,477
MiskolcHungary 1,7941,115
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9344,930
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1394,436
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3304,555
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1955,092
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7147,901
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5588,425
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5546,558
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6549,106
MashhadIran 5,1643,209
Malin HeadIreland 1,387862
M. CalamitaItaly 971604
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,557968
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,548962
MilanItaly 885550
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 847526
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,040646
ManIvory Coast 4,0552,520
MaebashiJapan 10,2826,389
MaizuruJapan 10,2146,347
MakurazakiJapan 10,3696,443
MatsueJapan 10,1106,282
MatsumotoJapan 10,2526,371
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2496,369
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9276,790
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0777,505
MishimaJapan 10,4046,465
MitoJapan 10,3426,426
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5276,542
MiyakoJapan 10,0736,260
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6866,640
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3666,441
MiyazakiJapan 10,3636,440
MombetsuJapan 9,6485,996
MoriokaJapan 10,0386,238
MuroranJapan 9,7706,071
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3736,446
MutsuJapan 9,8826,141
Ma’AnJordan 3,5982,236
MafraqJordan 3,5012,176
MombasaKenya 6,6934,159
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1405,058
MaseruLesotho 8,6175,355
MonroviaLiberia 4,2272,627
MisratahLibya 1,9051,184
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1805,083
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2665,137
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8095,474
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4925,277
MakhangaMalawi 7,6454,750
MangochiMalawi 7,4454,626
MwmosaMalawi 7,6244,737
MzimbaMalawi 7,1124,419
MzuzuMalawi 7,0894,405
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9386,797
MersingMalaysia 11,0496,866
MiriMalaysia 11,6827,259
MaleMaldives 8,4845,272
MenakaMali 3,0901,920
MoptiMali 3,2282,006
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3498,916
MazatlanMexico 9,3695,822
MeridaMexico 8,2775,144
Mexico CityMexico 9,1305,673
MonterreyMexico 8,7365,429
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2585,753
MaantyMongolia 7,7624,823
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8114,854
MatadMongolia 8,2055,099
MurenMongolia 7,1844,464
MarrakechMorocco 1,436892
MeknesMorocco 1,120696
MideltMorocco 1,231765
MaputoMozambique 8,4645,260
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7844,837
MandalayMyanmar 8,9315,550
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9995,592
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8586,126
MindatMyanmar 8,8145,477
MonywaMyanmar 8,8505,499
MyeikMyanmar 9,8586,126
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7715,450
MaastrichtNetherlands 993617
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,29211,988
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,27711,979
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,16211,907
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,46012,093
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,39612,053
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,56212,156
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,49712,116
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,51412,126
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,34112,019
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,55112,149
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6645,384
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6685,386
MagariaNiger 3,5322,195
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6022,238
MaradiNiger 3,4362,135
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7862,353
MakurdiNigeria 4,0932,543
MinnaNigeria 3,8442,389
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8386,113
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7161,688
MajisOman 5,6393,504
MasirahOman 6,0813,779
Muscat  Oman 5,8313,623
MultanPakistan 6,4504,008
MurreePakistan 6,3693,958
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6949,131
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4475,871
MoyobambaPeru 9,3105,785
MactanPhilippines 11,8927,390
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3197,034
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 569354
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1283,187
MagadanRussia 8,2835,147
MahackalaRussia 3,9142,432
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2662,651
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2672,652
MarkovoRussia 7,9694,952
MinusinskRussia 6,4464,006
MogocaRussia 7,8514,879
MoscowRussia 3,0821,915
MurmanskRussia 3,4542,146
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2842,662
MatamSenegal 3,2892,044
MogadishuSomalia 6,5224,053
MadridSpain 373232
Madrid (b)Spain 383238
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 624388
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 796494
MelillaSpain 919571
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 634394
MalakalSudan 4,9493,076
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4485,250
MontreuxSwitzerland 743461
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2785,766
Mae SariangThailand 9,3625,818
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5225,917
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0016,215
MalatyaTurkey 3,3422,077
MersinTurkey 3,1361,949
MuglaTurkey 2,6121,623
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,106687
ManstonUk 902561
MeloUruguay 9,9846,204
MercedesUruguay 10,2786,387
MontevideoUruguay 10,3186,411
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9954,347
Madison, FlUsa 7,0584,386
Madison, InUsa 6,6934,159
Madison, NeUsa 7,3244,551
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7404,188
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5304,679
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5694,082
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1574,447
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7884,218
Marion, InUsa 6,6414,127
Marion, NcUsa 6,6604,139
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4193,989
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7994,846
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1833,842
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9594,946
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4273,994
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6255,359
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0034,352
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9594,324
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6194,734
Medford, WiUsa 6,6844,154
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2484,504
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3094,542
Mena, ArUsa 7,6004,723
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4024,600
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1874,466
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2094,480
Midland, TxUsa 8,3975,218
Milan, MnUsa 7,0594,387
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0854,403
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5614,699
Milford, DeUsa 5,9603,704
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9264,304
Millen, GaUsa 6,8594,263
Millport, OhUsa 6,2863,906
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5023,419
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6544,135
Minden, NeUsa 7,5234,675
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8884,280
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8594,262
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9844,961
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4774,647
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9884,342
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6184,112
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0594,387
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2294,492
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3235,172
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9053,669
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3453,943
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6604,139
Moro, OrUsa 8,5035,284
Morris, MnUsa 6,9944,346
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8664,266
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5244,054
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3133,923
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0264,366
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3943,973
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4163,366
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0424,376
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9944,346
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5284,057
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6444,750
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2254,490
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6084,728
MaracayVenezuela 7,3054,540
MaturinVenezuela 6,9904,344
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6004,723
MeridaVenezuela 7,7134,793
MagoyeZambia 7,2484,504
MansaZambia 6,8044,228
MbalaZambia 6,6974,162
MfuweZambia 7,1664,453
MisamfuZambia 6,8174,236
MonguZambia 6,9964,347
MpikaZambia 7,0054,353
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2344,496
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2294,492
MumbwaZambia 7,1354,434
MwinilungaZambia 6,6814,152
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8004,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -