France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4803,406
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,475917
HuamboAngola 6,4984,038
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5239,025
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,51710,885
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,50410,877
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9749,926
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3291,447
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7624,823
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8353,005
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8222,996
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3492,702
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3623,953
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9954,346
Hope, BcCanada 8,1595,070
HaikouChina 10,1216,289
HailarChina 8,2295,114
HamiChina 7,2414,500
HetanChina 6,6634,141
HavanaCuba 7,5614,698
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8054,229
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7724,208
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0034,352
HelwanEgypt 3,2712,032
HurguadaEgypt 3,6382,261
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0921,300
HelsinkiFinland 2,5521,586
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5771,601
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2919,502
HamburgGermany 1,410876
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,410876
HannoverGermany 1,300808
HelgolandGermany 1,374854
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,086675
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4541,525
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0202,498
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4877,760
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4157,715
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4711,535
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8884,902
HaifaIsrael 3,3752,097
HaboroJapan 9,5915,960
HachijojimaJapan 10,6376,610
HachinoheJapan 9,9696,195
HagiJapan 10,1306,295
HakodateJapan 9,8126,097
HamadaJapan 10,1156,286
HamamatsuJapan 10,3876,455
HikoneJapan 10,2726,383
HimejiJapan 10,2446,365
HiradoJapan 10,1356,298
HirooJapan 9,8546,124
HiroshimaJapan 10,1826,327
HitaJapan 10,2096,344
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3036,403
HunLibya 2,2251,383
HomboriMali 3,1281,944
HomalinMyanmar 8,6255,360
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4525,873
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,54612,146
HighbankNew Zealand 19,47112,099
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,40112,056
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,17811,917
HororataNew Zealand 19,49112,112
HyderabadPakistan 6,5264,055
HuanucoPeru 9,5545,937
HelPoland 1,9201,193
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9485,560
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9023,046
HatangaRussia 5,9093,672
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3992,734
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6204,114
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2412,635
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,604997
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8269,835
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5105,910
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3235,794
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9495,561
HalaibSudan 4,2232,624
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7022,922
HudeibaSudan 4,3972,732
HaparandaSweden 2,9381,826
HarnosandSweden 2,4741,537
HamaSyria 3,3902,107
HassakahSyria 3,6442,265
Hua HinThailand 9,9526,184
HakkariTurkey 3,8372,384
Hull, EnglandUk 1,147713
HersonUkraine 2,6811,666
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2681,409
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4793,405
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0424,376
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0303,747
Hart, MiUsa 6,4624,016
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6313,499
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2994,535
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0094,355
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6364,745
Hays, KsUsa 7,6644,762
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1495,685
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5274,677
Helena, MtUsa 7,8964,906
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9603,704
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3603,952
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7234,178
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2595,132
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3244,551
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2194,486
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2484,504
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9053,669
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5114,046
Holly, CoUsa 7,9354,931
Homer, AkUsa 8,2275,112
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0084,355
Horton, KsUsa 7,3854,589
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6364,745
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3893,970
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3513,947
Houma, LaUsa 7,7384,809
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0555,005
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5554,073
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1004,412
Huron, SdUsa 7,2404,499
HanoiVietnam 9,7256,043
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6056,590
HarareZimbabwe 7,5954,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -