France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9773,714
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1133,799
JuninArgentina 10,5546,559
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9045,533
JacobinaBrazil 7,2434,501
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4794,026
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5484,069
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1805,083
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4165,230
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3824,587
JiuquanChina 7,7774,833
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6555,378
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8914,282
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0454,378
JoensuuFinland 2,9271,819
JokioinenFinland 2,5451,582
JyvskylFinland 2,7441,705
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9902,480
JulianehbGreenland 3,4962,173
JagdalpurIndia 8,0555,005
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9597,431
JerusalemIsrael 3,4482,143
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5925,339
JosNigeria 3,8702,405
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0791,914
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0831,916
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3383,938
JhelumPakistan 6,4564,012
JiwaniPakistan 6,0153,738
JuliacaPeru 9,5515,935
JakutskRussia 7,5044,663
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6562,272
JenisejskRussia 6,2093,858
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7636,067
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3655,820
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6174,112
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4532,767
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0813,157
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3165,168
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 840522
JubaSudan 5,3823,344
JokkmokkSweden 2,8771,788
JönköpingSweden 1,9291,198
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9231,195
JendoubaTunisia 1,172729
JerbaTunisia 1,507936
JerseyUk 641399
JaltaUkraine 2,8361,762
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5014,661
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1864,465
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9924,345
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9834,339
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1753,837
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -