France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8623,643
TiranaAlbania 1,7611,095
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3861,482
TebessaAlgeria 1,218757
TimimounAlgeria 1,589988
TindoufAlgeria 1,8541,152
TouggourtAlgeria 1,333828
TrelewArgentina 11,5317,165
TucumanArgentina 10,1566,311
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1349,404
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1339,404
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9639,298
TibooburraAustralia 16,43810,215
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0209,955
TshaneBotswana 7,8764,894
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7004,785
TarauacaBrazil 9,0035,595
TauaBrazil 6,7454,192
TefeBrazil 8,1555,068
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9434,936
TeresinaBrazil 6,8014,226
TiriosBrazil 7,0434,377
TorresBrazil 9,4675,883
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6974,162
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7865,460
TriunfoBrazil 6,7944,222
TucuruiBrazil 7,1174,423
TuriacuBrazil 6,6544,135
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6173,490
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0284,989
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6694,765
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7794,213
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8964,285
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4944,035
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4283,994
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9043,669
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0263,744
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0393,753
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8683,647
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1603,828
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5692,839
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6017,209
TaiyuanChina 8,8225,482
TaoyuanChina 10,4186,474
TengchongChina 8,8695,512
TønderDenmark 1,479919
TylstrupDenmark 1,7241,071
TystofteDenmark 1,602996
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9884,343
TahrirEgypt 3,1691,969
TantaEgypt 3,1831,978
TallinEstonia 2,5031,555
TartuEstonia 2,5301,572
TampereFinland 2,6011,616
TurkuFinland 2,4721,536
ToulonFrance 604376
ToulouseFrance 235146
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2839,497
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,33010,148
TchibanGabon 5,3013,294
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7622,338
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 937582
TamaleGhana 3,7872,353
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0441,270
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1201,317
TimehriGuyana 6,8644,266
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5945,341
TelaHonduras 8,4925,277
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4325,240
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4325,240
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9848,069
TabrizIran 4,0152,495
TeheranIran 4,5342,817
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4152,122
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,585985
TarvisioItaly 1,234767
TermoliItaly 1,358844
TorinoItaly 758471
Torino/ CaselleItaly 755469
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,332827
TrevicoItaly 1,403872
TrevisoItaly 1,112691
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,234767
Turin, PiedmontItaly 753468
TabouIvory Coast 4,3802,722
TadotsuJapan 10,2546,372
TakadaJapan 10,1806,326
TakamatsuJapan 10,2656,379
TakayamaJapan 10,2306,357
TanegashimaJapan 10,4566,497
TatenoJapan 10,3606,438
TateyamaJapan 10,4556,497
TokushimaJapan 10,3136,408
TokyoJapan 10,3826,452
TomakomaiJapan 9,7606,065
TottoriJapan 10,1616,314
ToyamaJapan 10,1746,322
ToyookaJapan 10,1836,328
TsuJapan 10,3376,423
TsurugaJapan 10,2276,355
TsuyamaJapan 10,1916,333
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8633,022
TripoliLebanon 3,3492,081
TobrukLibya 2,5711,598
TripoliLibya 1,7541,090
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1861,358
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5895,337
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0825,644
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7525,439
ThyoloMalawi 7,6124,730
TawauMalaysia 11,9787,443
TessalitMali 2,5981,614
TimbuktuMali 2,9721,847
TombMali 2,9781,850
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9221,816
TacubayaMexico 9,1305,673
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8165,478
TarialanMongolia 7,2924,531
TosontsengelMongolia 7,1324,432
TsetserlegMongolia 7,4114,605
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8574,882
TangierMorocco 938583
TarfayaMorocco 2,0091,249
TazaMorocco 1,050653
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0945,651
TaungooMyanmar 9,1935,713
ThandweMyanmar 9,0655,633
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,37610,798
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,35212,026
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,26411,971
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,23711,954
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,65012,211
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,43912,079
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,44712,085
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,34212,020
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,13511,891
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,31712,004
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,28511,984
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,38012,043
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,39312,051
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,44312,082
TemukaNew Zealand 19,43212,075
TimaruNew Zealand 19,42712,072
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,44212,082
TahouaNiger 3,2412,014
TillaberyNiger 3,2672,030
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7476,057
TromsoNorway 3,1361,949
TrondheimNorway 2,3471,458
ThumraitOman 5,9083,671
TacnaPeru 9,7716,072
TarapotoPeru 9,3005,779
TrujilloPeru 9,6385,989
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8837,384
TorunPoland 1,8211,132
TimisoaraRomania 1,8161,128
TambovRussia 3,2902,045
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2703,275
TaraRussia 5,3063,297
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2443,259
TermezRussia 5,7063,546
TernejRussia 9,3425,805
TobolskRussia 4,9173,055
TomskRussia 5,9203,679
Tot’MaRussia 3,4682,155
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2142,619
TuapseRussia 3,2272,005
TuraRussia 6,2553,887
TurukhanskRussia 5,6663,521
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5742,842
TortosaSpain 338210
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7715,451
TokerSudan 4,5992,858
TartousSyria 3,3322,071
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4386,486
TaboraTanzania 6,4053,980
TakThailand 9,5545,937
TrangThailand 10,3216,414
TabligboTogo 4,1122,555
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0195,605
TunisTunisia 1,241771
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4582,770
TireeUk 1,498931
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,284798
TernopilUkraine 2,1751,351
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0736,260
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0644,389
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9244,924
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1524,444
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1944,471
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2264,490
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3313,934
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5153,427
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Temple, TxUsa 8,1175,044
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7324,805
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3694,579
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4353,999
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0594,386
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4504,008
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3885,212
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4324,618
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9143,675
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1415,059
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8773,652
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9665,572
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6494,753
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2554,508
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6564,136
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6393,504
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0464,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -