France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3591,466
DjelfaAlgeria 1,060659
DavisAntarctica 14,0448,727
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8129,204
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3188,898
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6047,211
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,12810,644
DhakaBangladesh 8,3855,210
D’UccleBelgium 928577
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0915,028
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5105,288
DouradosBrazil 9,1045,657
DoualaCameroon 4,5272,813
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2252,625
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9064,291
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5744,707
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2372,633
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7692,964
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2933,289
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5554,074
DuianChina 8,0044,974
DubrovnikCroatia 1,594991
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5553,452
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9434,314
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0164,360
DabaaEgypt 2,9691,845
DakhlaEgypt 3,4052,116
DijonFrance 668415
DresdenGermany 1,430889
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7882,354
DebrecenHungary 1,8511,150
DalatangiIceland 2,5361,576
DaltonganjIndia 7,8574,882
DarbhangaIndia 7,8484,877
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4315,239
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4375,243
DumkaIndia 8,0885,026
DwarkaIndia 6,7854,216
DezfulIran 4,4862,788
DublinIreland 1,161721
DecimomannuItaly 987614
DobbiacoItaly 1,137707
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1062,551
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4592,150
DagorettiKenya 6,2683,895
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4291,510
DedzaMalawi 7,3844,589
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8664,888
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9494,939
DaweiMyanmar 9,6996,027
De BiltNetherlands 1,082672
De KooyNetherlands 1,150715
Den HelderNetherlands 1,153717
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,60512,183
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,50312,119
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,09111,863
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,30811,998
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,33012,012
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8921,175
DalbandinPakistan 5,9763,713
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3083,920
DirPakistan 6,1733,836
DroshPakistan 6,1463,820
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1466,926
DohaQatar 5,1773,217
DorohoiRomania 2,2111,374
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1693,212
DudinkaRussia 5,4643,396
DzardzanRussia 6,7594,200
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9973,105
DakarSenegal 3,5382,198
DaruSierra Leone 4,0492,516
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8105,475
DamazinSudan 4,9243,060
DongolaSudan 4,0232,500
DamascusSyria 3,4622,152
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4632,152
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6542,271
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7423,568
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9354,310
DjerbaTunisia 1,532952
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5362,197
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,509938
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,209751
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8461,769
DonetskUkraine 3,0571,900
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4813,406
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9014,288
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3153,924
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9554,943
Danville, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5984,100
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1375,056
David City, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5774,087
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2375,118
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2864,528
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9915,587
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9144,296
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5015,283
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4894,032
Delphine, InUsa 6,7114,170
Denton, MdUsa 6,0353,750
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9904,965
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1334,432
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5525,314
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9324,307
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3813,965
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0524,382
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0765,018
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8564,260
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8174,858
Dover, DeUsa 6,0353,750
Dover, TnUsa 7,1014,413
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8784,274
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7004,164
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0424,376
Durham, NhUsa 5,4553,390
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,5591,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -