France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9841,233
In SalahAlgeria 1,8411,144
InnsbruckAustria 1,090677
IbiriteBrazil 8,2855,148
IguatuBrazil 6,7164,174
IlheusBrazil 7,5194,673
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1354,434
IndaialBrazil 9,2125,725
IpameriBrazil 8,2965,155
IraiBrazil 9,4605,878
IreceBrazil 7,3324,556
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3734,582
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6744,769
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5964,720
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0134,979
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2865,149
ItapevaBrazil 8,9185,542
ItirucuBrazil 7,4264,615
ItuacuBrazil 7,5424,687
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0585,629
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4424,003
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2903,287
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9644,327
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5383,441
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9696,195
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4368,349
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7567,927
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8454,253
IzobambaEcuador 8,9935,588
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2932,046
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7735,451
IoanninaGreece 1,8991,180
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9882,478
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2111,996
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2994,536
IranshahrIran 5,7863,596
IstranaItaly 1,107688
IidaJapan 10,3176,411
IizukaJapan 10,1666,317
IrakoJapan 10,3726,445
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6286,605
IrozakiJapan 10,4516,494
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6616,625
IshinomakiJapan 10,1706,319
IwamizawaJapan 9,7096,033
IzuharaJapan 10,0456,242
IrbidJordan 3,4592,149
IfraneMorocco 1,152716
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,15311,902
IlorinNigeria 3,9352,445
InchonNorth Korea 9,6085,970
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9062,427
IslamabadPakistan 6,3663,956
IquitosPeru 8,8475,497
IloiloPhilippines 11,7617,308
IasiRomania 2,3031,431
IcaRussia 8,7925,464
IlirnejRussia 7,6724,767
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6205,357
IrkutskRussia 7,2274,491
Ivdel’Russia 4,4412,760
IbizaSpain 566352
IspartaTurkey 2,7641,717
IstanbulTurkey 2,5221,567
IzmirTurkey 2,4611,530
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0751,290
IzmailUkraine 2,4081,496
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7174,796
Independence, KsUsa 7,6014,723
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6233,494
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7384,187
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1924,469
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6714,145
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1154,421
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0424,376
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4794,026
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8823,655
IsokaZambia 6,8884,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -