France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7603,580
ChlefAlgeria 842523
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,058658
CeresArgentina 10,2126,346
ChamicalArgentina 10,5226,538
ChepesArgentina 10,6236,601
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8627,371
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1036,278
CórdobaArgentina 10,4736,508
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4786,511
CorrientesArgentina 9,8076,094
CairnsAustralia 15,7489,786
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,35810,786
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,619
CedunaAustralia 15,9399,905
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,55410,287
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6899,749
Cobar MoAustralia 16,86810,482
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,523
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,34510,778
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5889,687
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5805,332
CharnocksBarbados 6,4444,004
CotonouBenin 4,1452,576
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2135,104
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4675,262
CabroboBrazil 6,9244,303
CaceresBrazil 8,7365,428
CaetiteBrazil 7,6364,745
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6124,109
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9315,550
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1245,670
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6255,360
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8384,249
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5984,722
CaparaoBrazil 8,2195,107
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4685,262
CaratingaBrazil 8,1645,073
CaravelasBrazil 7,8164,857
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7204,797
CarolinaBrazil 7,2964,534
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0585,629
CataguasesBrazil 8,3465,186
CatalaoBrazil 8,3275,175
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6605,382
CaxiasBrazil 6,8144,234
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5305,922
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4353,999
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3925,215
ChapecoBrazil 9,4195,853
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3205,170
CipoBrazil 7,1284,430
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4954,658
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1585,069
CordeiroBrazil 8,3925,215
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7024,786
CorumbaBrazil 8,9915,587
CoximBrazil 8,7665,447
CrateusBrazil 6,6814,152
CuiabaBrazil 8,5895,337
CuritibaBrazil 9,0765,640
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6534,756
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3482,702
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5922,854
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7612,959
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3515,189
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1232,562
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4173,366
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9053,048
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7412,946
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7392,945
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8803,033
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7523,574
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5193,429
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5852,849
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1333,811
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5174,050
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6702,902
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2204,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9063,670
Comox, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4594,014
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3793,343
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4514,630
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8594,884
ChicoChile 12,1537,552
ChillanChile 11,3927,079
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4717,128
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5386,549
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1577,554
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2116,967
ChangchunChina 8,9665,571
ChangduChina 8,3195,170
ChangshaChina 9,6135,974
ChengduChina 8,8285,486
ChongqingChina 9,0955,652
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8714,891
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,303810
CamagueyCuba 7,3154,546
CasablancaCuba 7,5444,688
ChebCzech Republic 1,287800
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6891,049
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7944,222
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9124,295
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8494,256
CanarEcuador 9,1935,713
CairoEgypt 3,2592,025
CaenFrance 641398
ChateaurouxFrance 454282
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5634,078
CocobeachGabon 4,8503,014
CologneGermany 1,051653
ChiosGreece 2,3821,480
CorfuGreece 1,8301,137
ConakryGuinea 3,9472,453
CatacamasHonduras 8,4285,238
CholutecaHonduras 8,6445,371
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3545,191
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3585,194
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3585,194
ChahbaharIran 5,9053,669
ClaremorrisIreland 1,263785
ClonesIreland 1,263785
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,293804
CorkIreland 1,071666
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,067663
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,000622
CameriItaly 840522
CampobassoItaly 1,341834
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,012629
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,042647
Cape FrascaItaly 928576
Cape MeleItaly 781486
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,444897
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,551964
CerviaItaly 1,111690
CiampinoItaly 1,168726
Cimone MountainItaly 984611
Cisa PassItaly 923574
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,102685
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,126700
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,602995
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6301,013
ChibaJapan 10,4046,465
ChichibuJapan 10,3246,415
ChichijimaJapan 11,3407,047
ChoshiJapan 10,4216,476
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3792,100
ChilekaMalawi 7,5544,694
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3204,549
ChitipaMalawi 6,8794,275
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9215,543
ComitanMexico 8,8195,481
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7498,544
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0755,018
ChoirMongolia 7,8684,889
CasablancaMorocco 1,223760
ChindeMozambique 7,9134,917
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3205,792
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,89311,741
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,48112,106
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,34912,024
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,54512,145
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,54312,144
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,53812,141
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,47012,099
CondegaNicaragua 8,5805,332
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6576,001
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9646,192
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6245,981
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7926,085
ChhorPakistan 6,6264,118
ChitralPakistan 6,1343,811
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3885,834
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3705,823
CajamarcaPeru 9,5145,912
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3935,837
ChiclayoPeru 9,5935,961
ChimbotePeru 9,6756,012
CuzcoPeru 9,5255,919
CzestochowaPoland 1,7531,089
CoimbraPortugal 675419
CalafatRomania 1,9601,218
CeahlauRomania 2,1761,352
ClujRomania 1,9951,240
ConstantaRomania 2,4081,497
CraiovaRomania 2,0301,261
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6653,520
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9933,103
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7674,205
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5204,673
Cape UelenRussia 7,7844,837
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2035,719
CaraRussia 7,5294,679
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2272,627
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2624,513
ChitaRussia 7,7004,785
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7024,786
CokurdahRussia 7,0944,408
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7964,844
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8505,499
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2285,734
CaceresSpain 598372
CadizSpain 871541
Ciudad RealSpain 536333
CordobaSpain 685426
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7875,460
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8576,125
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1156,285
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3945,838
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3705,823
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9706,196
ChumphonThailand 10,0556,248
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3341,450
CorumTurkey 3,0081,869
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3253,309
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5933,476
Cardiff, WalesUk 893555
CernovcyUkraine 2,1781,354
ChernigovUkraine 2,5941,612
CarrascoUruguay 10,3066,404
ColoniaUruguay 10,3686,443
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5214,052
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1204,424
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0353,750
Camden, ScUsa 6,7114,170
Canton, NyUsa 5,6453,508
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2564,509
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2183,864
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0673,149
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0224,363
Casper, WyUsa 7,8554,881
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4325,240
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1043,793
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4353,999
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9944,346
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7034,165
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7074,168
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4854,030
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6294,119
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2673,894
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9194,299
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9594,324
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5033,420
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5123,425
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5824,090
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8624,885
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8844,900
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7154,173
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7134,172
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9825,581
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3583,951
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8334,868
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6664,142
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6494,132
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5094,045
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2594,511
Clark, SdUsa 7,1854,465
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4534,631
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9644,327
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1255,049
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3243,930
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8564,260
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9015,531
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5114,046
College Park, MdUsa 6,1053,794
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0515,003
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2154,483
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7234,178
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7414,189
Columbus, InUsa 6,7654,204
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4804,027
Conception, MoUsa 7,3264,553
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5354,682
Conway, ArUsa 7,4574,634
Conway, ScUsa 6,5594,076
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7453,570
Corning, ArUsa 7,3174,547
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5513,450
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3735,203
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8553,638
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6545,378
Covington, LaUsa 7,5864,714
Covington, TnUsa 7,2464,503
Crete, NeUsa 7,3924,593
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7154,794
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8543,016
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8543,016
CaracasVenezuela 7,2254,490
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1434,439
CoroVenezuela 7,3794,586
ChipataZambia 7,2254,490
ChomaZambia 7,3114,543
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8914,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -