France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6107,836
UaupesBrazil 8,0535,004
UbatubaBrazil 8,6675,385
UberabaBrazil 8,4725,264
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7744,210
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7904,220
UpernavikGreenland 4,2932,668
UummannaqGreenland 4,0822,536
UdineItaly 1,199745
Ustica IslandItaly 1,339832
UenoJapan 10,3176,411
UnzendakeJapan 10,2306,357
UrakawaJapan 9,8496,120
UshibukaJapan 10,2686,381
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3016,401
UwajimaJapan 10,2966,398
UkmergeLithuania 2,2901,423
UtenaLithuania 2,3491,460
UlaangomMongolia 6,7024,165
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6824,773
UlgiiMongolia 6,6244,116
UliastaiMongolia 7,1194,424
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7284,181
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9324,929
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8166,100
UfaRussia 4,2282,628
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1683,211
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4284,616
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5385,306
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3824,587
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0592,522
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8305,487
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7974,845
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6744,769
Umm BeninSudan 4,7832,972
UmeňSweden 2,6531,648
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1146,285
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7926,085
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5695,946
UrfaTurkey 3,4542,147
UsakTurkey 2,6311,635
Uman’Ukraine 2,4991,553
UzgorodUkraine 1,9151,190
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2573,888
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4293,995
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5364,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -