France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0093,734
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9283,684
KhostAfghanistan 6,1383,814
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8633,643
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8137,962
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8739,242
KlagenfurtAustria 1,292803
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9142,432
KandiBenin 3,6212,250
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9313,685
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9333,687
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6554,136
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7973,602
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0014,350
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4674,019
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7512,952
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5453,445
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2473,882
KashiChina 6,2333,873
KunmingChina 9,1815,705
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5863,471
KhargaEgypt 3,5222,189
KosseirEgypt 3,7522,332
KajaaniFinland 2,9511,834
KuopioFinland 2,8591,777
KuusamoFinland 3,1211,939
KarlsruheGermany 980609
KasselGermany 1,198745
KonstanzGermany 956594
KumasiGhana 4,0862,539
KalamataGreece 2,1121,313
KerkiraGreece 1,8301,137
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2321,387
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9012,424
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2041,991
KankanGuinea 3,7542,333
KindiaGuinea 3,8742,407
KissidougouGuinea 3,8762,409
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4137,713
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1996,338
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2006,338
KeszthelyHungary 1,513940
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4911,548
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2985,156
KotaIndia 7,1344,433
KozhikodeIndia 8,1305,052
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5838,441
KermanIran 5,2943,290
KermanshahIran 4,2692,653
Khoram AbadIran 4,4102,741
KilkennyIreland 1,102685
KingstonJamaica 7,4724,643
KagoshimaJapan 10,3556,435
KanazawaJapan 10,1616,314
KaruizawaJapan 10,2666,380
KatsuuraJapan 10,4586,499
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3596,437
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5645,943
KobeJapan 10,2826,389
KochiJapan 10,3136,408
KofuJapan 10,3346,421
KumagayaJapan 10,3206,413
KumamotoJapan 10,2456,366
KumejimaJapan 10,6356,609
KureJapan 10,2026,339
KushiroJapan 9,8216,103
KutchanJapan 9,7046,030
KyotoJapan 10,2746,385
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,1593,827
KitaleKenya 5,9463,695
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6322,878
KufraLibya 3,1141,935
KaunasLithuania 2,2191,379
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1091,310
KybartaiLithuania 2,1461,334
KarongaMalawi 6,9364,310
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6366,609
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7047,273
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8176,722
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7646,689
KuantanMalaysia 10,8966,771
KuchingMalaysia 11,6337,229
KayesMali 3,3632,090
KeniebaMali 3,5292,193
KidalMali 2,7971,738
KitaMali 3,4652,153
KoutiaMali 3,4772,161
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1108,768
KisinevMoldova 2,4061,495
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3165,168
KhatgalMongolia 7,1284,430
KhovdMongolia 6,7814,214
KhujirtMongolia 7,5254,676
KhutagMongolia 7,3444,564
KenitraMorocco 1,109689
KalewaMyanmar 8,7045,409
KathaMyanmar 8,7835,458
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0496,245
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9325,550
KengtungMyanmar 9,2475,746
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5985,343
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0384,995
KathmanduNepal 7,6994,784
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,14810,656
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,61012,186
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,43012,074
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,63412,201
KarioiNew Zealand 19,50712,122
KawerauNew Zealand 19,40012,055
KopuaNew Zealand 19,59512,177
KanoNigeria 3,6252,252
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6956,025
KarasjokNorway 3,2722,033
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1081,310
KristiansandNorway 1,7621,095
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2651,408
KhasabOman 5,4913,412
KarachiPakistan 6,4504,008
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4554,011
KhanpurPakistan 6,4914,034
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2223,866
KororPalau 12,8407,979
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7641,096
KlodzkoPoland 1,575978
KoszalinPoland 1,7521,089
KrakowPoland 1,7751,103
KalakanRussia 7,6104,729
KaliningradRussia 2,0241,258
KamenskoeRussia 8,1815,084
KandalaksaRussia 3,3132,059
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7912,356
KazanRussia 3,8022,363
KemRussia 3,2692,031
KerchRussia 2,9931,860
KhabarovskRussia 8,9475,560
KirenskRussia 7,0194,362
KirovRussia 3,8342,382
KljuciRussia 8,7975,467
KolpasevRussia 5,7303,561
KorfRussia 8,4165,230
KostromaRussia 3,3082,056
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4173,988
KotlasRussia 3,7042,302
KrasnodarRussia 3,2111,995
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5492,827
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3252,688
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3803,965
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7142,929
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9002,424
KurganRussia 4,8152,992
KurskRussia 2,9351,824
KyraRussia 7,8254,863
KigaliRwanda 5,9573,702
KoldaSenegal 3,6362,260
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8912,418
KosiceSlovakia 1,8441,146
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4735,265
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4395,866
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7855,459
KadugliSudan 4,6972,919
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1692,591
KassalaSudan 4,7462,949
KhartoumSudan 4,4682,777
KostiSudan 4,6892,914
KalmarSweden 1,9341,202
KaresuandoSweden 3,1061,930
KarlstadSweden 2,0431,270
KristianstadSweden 1,7861,110
KamishliSyria 3,6562,272
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8076,094
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2396,363
Khon KaenThailand 9,8636,129
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9716,196
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9276,169
KairouanTunisia 1,319820
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2852,042
KarsTurkey 3,6562,272
KastamonuTurkey 2,8871,794
KayseriTurkey 3,1201,939
KonyaTurkey 2,9161,812
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8323,002
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4313,375
KinlossUk 1,583984
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9281,819
KievUkraine 2,5341,574
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9581,838
KirovogradUkraine 2,6431,642
KlepininoUkraine 2,8181,751
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7691,720
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1401,330
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7201,690
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5354,061
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8854,900
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3584,572
Keene, NhUsa 5,5283,435
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5004,039
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0755,018
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4004,599
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8444,874
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4285,237
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8094,853
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4213,990
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7795,456
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8194,237
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4435,246
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6404,747
KabompoZambia 6,8644,265
KabweZambia 7,1264,428
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1234,426
KafirondaZambia 6,9234,302
KaomaZambia 7,0114,357
KasamaZambia 6,8234,240
KasempaZambia 6,9224,302
KawambwaZambia 6,6844,153
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4184,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -