France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3006,400
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0156,224
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6276,604
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4137,713
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7806,078
RosarioArgentina 10,4056,466
RichmondAustralia 17,38510,803
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,61910,327
RecifeBrazil 6,6444,129
RemansoBrazil 7,1874,466
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9285,548
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5175,293
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1695,698
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4775,268
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2054,477
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2094,480
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4823,406
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8704,890
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2963,291
RuoqiangChina 7,1324,432
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9214,922
RandersDenmark 1,6601,031
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9974,348
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8094,231
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4368,349
RumipambaEcuador 9,0465,622
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5562,210
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6332,258
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3952,110
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5644,079
RostockGermany 1,548962
RhodesGreece 2,6291,634
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7011,678
ReykhólarIceland 2,7561,713
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6321,636
RamsarIran 4,4212,747
RashtIran 4,3172,682
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,044649
RadicofaniItaly 1,079671
Resia PassItaly 1,014630
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,137706
RivoltoItaly 1,184736
Rolle PassItaly 1,094680
RomeItaly 1,158719
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,140709
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,214754
RumoiJapan 9,6305,984
RigaLatvia 2,3291,447
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2031,369
RodriguesMauritius 9,6405,991
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0554,384
RabatMorocco 1,141709
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3355,801
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1634,451
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,54112,143
RangioraNew Zealand 19,53812,141
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,45612,090
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,20011,931
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,37512,040
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,39312,051
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,25611,966
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,32812,011
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,39612,053
RivasNicaragua 8,6805,394
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4133,985
RebolyRussia 3,0471,893
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2202,001
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8283,000
RagaSudan 4,7032,923
RashadSudan 4,7012,921
RenkSudan 4,8222,997
RumbekSudan 5,0883,161
RanongThailand 10,0506,245
Roi EtThailand 9,9616,190
RizeTurkey 3,4352,134
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3193,305
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4901,547
RomnyUkraine 2,7401,703
RovnoUkraine 2,2261,383
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5053,421
RochaUruguay 10,1846,329
Racine, WiUsa 6,6604,138
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4273,994
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5724,706
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5734,706
Reading, PaUsa 5,9553,700
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9825,582
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8504,878
Redding, CaUsa 8,9555,565
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2035,719
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9035,532
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7114,170
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2213,865
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2213,865
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4283,994
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9303,685
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1914,469
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7824,214
Rockville, InUsa 6,7734,209
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1924,469
Rome, GaUsa 7,0114,357
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8034,227
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7765,454
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4555,254
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0353,750
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0534,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -