France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7371,079
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 855532
AlgiersAlgeria 853530
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,083673
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4146,472
AzulArgentina 10,6846,639
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48210,242
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8309,215
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4169,580
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3029,509
AmberleyAustralia 17,11510,635
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9692,467
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2052,613
AimoresBrazil 8,0785,020
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2474,503
AltamiraBrazil 7,2404,499
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9664,950
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5865,335
ApodiBrazil 6,5644,079
AracajuBrazil 7,0354,372
AracuaiBrazil 7,8774,895
AragarcasBrazil 8,3745,204
AraxaBrazil 8,3995,219
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7934,221
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2295,114
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0074,354
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1542,581
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8102,989
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2933,911
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5504,070
AbecheChad 3,9242,438
AntofagastaChile 10,2256,354
AricaChile 9,8016,090
AltaiChina 6,5814,089
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8285,486
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7525,439
AraucaColombia 7,7954,844
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8674,267
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7894,219
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9484,318
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0761,911
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3572,086
AswanEgypt 3,8042,364
AsyutEgypt 3,4412,138
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8395,493
AsmaraEritrea 4,9413,070
AssabEritrea 5,3993,355
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4673,397
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 861535
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4698,991
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0377,480
AccraGhana 4,2132,618
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2711,411
AthensGreece 2,2021,368
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2171,377
AasiaatGreenland 4,0392,510
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3022,052
AputiteqGreenland 3,2502,020
AkureyriIceland 2,6711,660
AgraIndia 7,1684,455
AhmedabadIndia 7,0224,363
AkolaIndia 7,5404,685
AllahabadIndia 7,5764,708
AmritsarIndia 6,6274,118
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3958,324
AbadanIran 4,5842,849
ArakIran 4,4962,794
AlbengaItaly 778483
AlgheroItaly 870540
AmendolaItaly 1,427887
AnconaItaly 1,212753
ArezzoItaly 1,079670
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2562,645
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2482,639
AbashiriJapan 9,7136,035
AburatsuJapan 10,3966,460
AikawaJapan 10,0886,269
AjiroJapan 10,4176,473
AkitaJapan 9,9966,211
AkuneJapan 10,2926,396
AomoriJapan 9,9116,159
AsahikawaJapan 9,6756,012
AsosanJapan 10,2566,373
AmmanJordan 3,5022,176
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0903,784
AinaziLatvia 2,4011,492
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1725,078
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3505,189
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5365,305
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0625,010
AtarMauritania 2,7681,720
AgalegaMauritius 8,3795,207
AcapulcoMexico 9,3765,827
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2544,508
AltaiMongolia 7,1734,457
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,5724,706
AgadirMorocco 1,6191,006
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,082673
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,26811,973
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,51112,124
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,37012,036
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,24011,956
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,47312,101
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,53812,141
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,23211,951
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,21711,942
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,21511,940
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,21511,940
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,21511,940
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,21511,940
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6495,374
AgadezNiger 3,0801,914
AsuncionParaguay 9,5465,932
ArequipaPeru 9,7256,043
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0326,856
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9579,294
AradRomania 1,8211,131
AjanRussia 8,2825,147
AldanRussia 7,6594,759
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8092,367
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3793,343
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9525,563
AnadyrRussia 7,9784,958
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4982,174
ArmavirRussia 3,3632,090
AstrakhanRussia 3,8512,393
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,58710,307
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 556346
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 503312
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 574357
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 739460
Abu HamedSudan 4,1912,604
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8242,998
AqiqSudan 4,6482,888
ArbaatSudan 4,4312,754
AromaSudan 4,6972,919
AtbaraSudan 4,3882,727
Abu KamalSyria 3,7632,338
AleppoSyria 3,3732,096
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0606,251
AtakpameTogo 3,9982,485
AdanaTurkey 3,1821,977
AfyonTurkey 2,7201,690
AnkaraTurkey 2,8631,779
AntalyaTurkey 2,8191,752
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9603,082
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,526948
AberporthUk 991616
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,013629
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8311,759
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7831,729
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4803,406
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4663,396
ArtigasUruguay 9,9366,175
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3074,541
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1814,462
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4745,266
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1875,087
Ada, MnUsa 6,9914,344
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4414,003
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7864,217
Akron, OhUsa 6,3223,929
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2305,114
Albany, GaUsa 7,0684,392
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6713,524
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9774,335
Albion, NeUsa 7,3894,591
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4625,258
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9884,342
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2534,507
Algona, IaUsa 7,0604,387
Alice, TxUsa 8,3935,215
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9013,667
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6924,780
Alma, MiUsa 6,4524,009
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2363,875
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6185,355
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1195,045
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6513,512
Amite, LaUsa 7,6434,750
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0384,995
Anderson, InUsa 6,7034,165
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7984,224
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0143,737
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4414,003
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0925,028
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2984,535
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2504,505
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7374,186
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6154,110
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5485,312
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3644,576
Athens, GaUsa 6,8894,281
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9914,344
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9033,668
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2955,776
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8244,241
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8654,887
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7194,175
Austin, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1833,221
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8933,662
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4854,651
AdenYemen 5,5873,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -