France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7641,096
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5836,577
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3206,413
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7486,679
ViennaAustria 1,480920
VitebskBelarus 2,6161,626
VassourasBrazil 8,4935,278
VicosaBrazil 8,2925,153
VitoriaBrazil 8,1235,047
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6294,741
VarnaBulgaria 2,3721,474
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6903,536
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2535,129
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3764,584
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3254,552
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3125,165
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3515,189
ValdiviaChile 11,7187,282
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6377,231
VallenarChile 10,6626,626
ValparaisoChile 11,0456,864
VanguardiaColombia 8,2485,126
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6195,356
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7651,097
VestervigDenmark 1,6341,015
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8854,279
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8284,243
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9124,295
VilsandiEstonia 2,3071,434
VaasaFinland 2,6411,641
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5191,565
VeravalIndia 6,9914,344
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2555,130
ValentiaIreland 1,144711
VeniceItaly 1,123698
VeronaItaly 1,007626
VicenzaItaly 1,061659
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,131703
ViterboItaly 1,111690
VolterraItaly 1,000621
VientianeLaos 9,7286,045
VarenaLithuania 2,2341,388
VilniusLithuania 2,2831,419
VeracruzMexico 8,9155,540
VlissingenNetherlands 966601
VaernesNorway 2,3621,467
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1621,343
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4952,172
VillarricaParaguay 9,5165,914
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1431,332
VanavaraRussia 6,5844,091
VasileviciRussia 2,5121,561
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6751,662
VerhojanskRussia 7,1034,414
ViljujskRussia 7,0924,407
VitimRussia 7,0934,408
Vize IslandRussia 5,0433,134
VladivostokRussia 9,3325,799
VolgogradRussia 3,5442,202
VologdaRussia 3,2962,048
VoronezRussia 3,1471,956
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2874,528
VytegraRussia 3,1681,968
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8054,850
ValenciaSpain 451280
ValladolidSpain 333207
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 594369
VisbySweden 2,0971,303
VanTurkey 3,7632,338
ValleyUk 1,110690
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3821,480
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1235,669
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9594,946
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4924,656
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5325,302
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2664,515
Vevay, InUsa 6,7134,172
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5584,697
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2515,127
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7984,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -