France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 875544
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1131,313
OranArgentina 9,7866,081
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7678,555
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7889,811
OstendeBelgium 926575
ObidosBrazil 7,3614,574
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4602,150
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6763,527
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6763,527
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7707,314
OdenseDenmark 1,579981
OtavaloEcuador 8,9235,545
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,46610,854
OuluFinland 2,9121,810
OroomiehIran 3,9362,446
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 953593
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8222,375
ObihiroJapan 9,7896,083
OfunatoJapan 10,1226,290
OitaJapan 10,2516,370
OkayamaJapan 10,2256,354
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6406,612
OmaezakiJapan 10,4236,477
OmuJapan 9,6125,973
OnahamaJapan 10,3026,402
OsakaJapan 10,2976,399
OshimaJapan 10,4586,499
OtaruJapan 9,6856,018
OwaseJapan 10,3876,455
OuarzazateMorocco 1,472915
OujoaMorocco 966600
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,28610,742
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,57012,161
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,32012,006
OphirNew Zealand 19,28811,986
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,40812,061
OtautauNew Zealand 19,13711,892
OcotalNicaragua 8,5665,323
OrlandNorway 2,3591,466
OsloNorway 2,0101,249
OhotskRussia 8,1335,054
OkhotskRussia 8,1335,054
OlekminskRussia 7,3274,553
OlenekRussia 6,4343,998
OmskRussia 5,3133,302
OnegaRussia 3,3662,092
OrenburgRussia 4,2322,630
OymyakonRussia 7,7434,812
OviedoSpain 351218
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4231,505
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7241,071
OdessaUkraine 2,5451,582
OvrucUkraine 2,4221,505
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8254,241
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3894,591
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2573,888
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3705,201
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5364,061
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6453,508
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8264,863
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3944,595
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0114,357
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4305,239
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2994,535
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3024,537
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8364,248
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1004,412
Orono, MeUsa 5,2173,242
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6334,122
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8303,623
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8504,257
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3944,595
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9284,305
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3953,974
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6004,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -