France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7842,352
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1352,569
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9752,470
YaoundeCameroon 4,5912,853
YokoCameroon 4,4312,753
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0553,141
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8224,239
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0304,369
YanjiChina 9,2495,747
YichangChina 9,3115,786
YinchuanChina 8,3665,199
YiningChina 6,3563,949
YariguiesColombia 8,0434,998
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8664,267
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8514,257
YazdIran 4,9803,095
YakushimaJapan 10,4716,507
YamagataJapan 10,1506,308
YamaguchiJapan 10,1556,311
YokkaichiJapan 10,3196,413
YokohamaJapan 10,4026,464
YonagoJapan 10,1246,291
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5806,575
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8527,986
YeMyanmar 9,5835,955
YolaNigeria 4,0412,511
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9156,162
YurimaguasPeru 9,2325,737
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4962,794
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3645,819
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9283,062
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3475,187
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9414,935
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9494,939
York, PaUsa 6,0523,761
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2473,882
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1665,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -