France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,486924
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,322822
EsquelArgentina 11,8397,357
EzeizaArgentina 10,4436,489
East SaleAustralia 17,32810,768
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0839,373
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0849,373
EssendonAustralia 17,13110,645
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5335,302
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,7276,044
EspinosaBrazil 7,7354,806
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8443,631
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4634,637
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4304,617
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4404,623
Edson, AbCanada 7,5804,710
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3333,935
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1974,473
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1583,205
ErlianChina 8,2985,156
El CaranoColombia 8,3695,200
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7801,106
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9914,344
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7874,217
El ArishEgypt 3,3872,105
El TorEgypt 3,5602,212
ErfurtGermany 1,258782
EssenGermany 1,089676
EsfahanIran 4,7372,944
EilatIsrael 3,5722,220
EsashiJapan 9,7836,079
EldoretKenya 6,0093,734
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3304,555
EssaouiraMorocco 1,513940
EeldeNetherlands 1,229763
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,52412,132
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,51512,127
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,6945,402
EnuguNigeria 4,2092,616
EncarnacionParaguay 9,6245,980
EvoraPortugal 763474
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8595,505
EkimcanRussia 8,4335,240
Elat’MaRussia 3,3302,069
ElistaRussia 3,5652,216
ErbogacenRussia 6,7714,207
EssejRussia 6,0973,789
Ed DueimSudan 4,5932,854
El FasherSudan 4,1922,605
El GeneinaSudan 4,0442,513
El ObeidSudan 4,5322,816
El ShowakSudan 4,7942,979
En NahudSudan 4,4622,773
EdirneTurkey 2,2991,429
ErzincanTurkey 3,4052,116
ErzurumTurkey 3,5272,192
EskisehirTurkey 2,6821,667
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6552,893
EntebbeUganda 5,8893,659
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,400870
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,323822
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2753,899
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9924,345
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0753,154
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5234,675
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5994,722
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6975,404
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3263,931
Elko, NvUsa 8,5685,324
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5974,721
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9263,683
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6385,367
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4943,414
Erie, PaUsa 6,1663,832
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4624,637
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6915,401
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4844,651
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0275,610
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2424,500
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2515,127
Evansville, InUsa 6,9344,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -