France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6173,490
ShkoderAlbania 1,7211,070
SkikdaAlgeria 1,023636
SaltaArgentina 10,0076,218
San AntonioArgentina 11,3217,035
San LuisArgentina 10,7686,692
San RafaelArgentina 11,0046,838
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9206,786
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1776,324
SarmientoArgentina 11,9347,416
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,43610,835
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,43410,834
SalzburgAustria 1,226762
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9532,456
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1622,586
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0912,542
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4931,549
SaveBenin 3,9592,460
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2545,750
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,603996
SalvadorBrazil 7,3174,547
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7156,037
SantaremBrazil 7,3464,565
SantosBrazil 8,7785,455
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6825,395
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5274,677
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6934,159
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3795,828
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6726,010
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5355,304
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6584,137
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9404,934
São PauloBrazil 8,7535,439
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6145,353
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9245,546
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1594,449
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2064,478
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2435,122
SobralBrazil 6,5244,054
SoureBrazil 6,7734,209
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4574,634
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0456,242
SurubimBrazil 6,6644,141
SadovoBulgaria 2,1551,339
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0361,265
SofiaBulgaria 2,0191,255
SiemreapCambodia 10,1886,331
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5992,858
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6134,731
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9773,093
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1723,214
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8743,029
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1994,473
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2213,866
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7272,937
Scott, SkCanada 7,2954,533
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8222,996
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8313,002
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3903,349
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9944,346
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5554,073
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3694,579
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9424,935
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3372,695
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7852,973
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3854,589
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3914,593
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5202,808
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1241,320
SalCape Verde 3,5922,232
SantiagoChile 11,0606,873
SewellChile 11,0876,889
ShanghaiChina 9,8896,145
ShantouChina 10,2736,384
ShenyangChina 9,0685,635
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2625,134
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7664,826
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6515,376
SibenikCroatia 1,402871
SplitCroatia 1,447899
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7581,093
StudsgårdDenmark 1,587986
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8514,257
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8344,247
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7954,222
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8544,259
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7794,213
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8834,277
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8994,287
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9224,301
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9594,325
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7814,214
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8024,227
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8734,271
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9234,302
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8794,275
San GabrielEcuador 8,8595,505
SalloumEgypt 2,6871,670
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8731,785
SohagEgypt 3,5272,192
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5602,212
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7785,455
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8867,386
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1371,950
StrasbourgFrance 905562
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6024,102
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6314,120
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4102,119
SchleswigGermany 1,468912
StuttgartGermany 1,013630
SamosGreece 2,4731,537
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2231,382
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3621,468
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8982,423
SiguiriGuinea 3,6372,260
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6655,384
SzegedHungary 1,7271,073
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,477918
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7391,702
SagarIndia 7,4544,632
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4704,020
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1268,778
SemnanIran 4,7072,925
ShahroudIran 4,7862,974
ShirazIran 4,9863,098
ShannonIreland 1,163722
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 749465
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,442896
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6971,054
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 927576
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 887551
Scuro MountainItaly 1,561970
SigonellaItaly 1,543959
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3062,676
SagaJapan 10,1826,327
SaigoJapan 10,0516,246
SakaiJapan 10,1096,282
SakataJapan 10,0656,255
SapporoJapan 9,7086,033
SaseboJapan 10,1636,315
SendaiJapan 10,1716,320
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3686,443
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1496,307
ShinjoJapan 10,0996,276
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4276,479
ShirakawaJapan 10,2576,374
ShizuokaJapan 10,3956,460
SumotoJapan 10,3026,402
SuttsuJapan 9,6956,024
SuwaJapan 10,2786,387
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6027,210
SavannakhetLaos 9,9946,211
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2421,393
SiluteLithuania 2,1071,309
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8951,178
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2915,152
SalimaMalawi 7,3444,564
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8557,367
SibuMalaysia 11,6817,259
SanMali 3,3662,091
SegouMali 3,3722,096
SikassoMali 3,5942,233
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1065,659
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0655,633
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6974,783
SainshandMongolia 8,0945,029
SafiMorocco 1,414879
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7461,085
SittweMyanmar 8,8275,485
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,43812,079
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7831,108
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9392,448
SaiqOman 5,8143,613
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9613,704
SurOman 5,9993,728
SialkotPakistan 6,5464,068
SibbiPakistan 6,2113,860
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6405,990
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9136,160
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0417,482
SandomierzPoland 1,9251,196
SniezkaPoland 1,532952
SuwalkiPoland 2,1331,325
SzczecinPoland 1,6181,005
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 955593
Santa MariaPortugal 2,1241,320
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5664,080
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2205,729
Satu MareRomania 1,9501,212
SibiuRomania 2,0351,265
SulinaRomania 2,4811,542
SadrinskRussia 4,6922,916
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8121,747
SalekhardRussia 4,7162,931
SaratovRussia 3,6162,247
SejmcanRussia 7,9624,948
SelagoncyRussia 6,6544,135
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6335,986
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0074,976
SmolenskRussia 2,7131,686
SociRussia 3,2952,047
SortovalaRussia 2,9221,816
SuntarRussia 7,0844,402
SurgutRussia 5,1273,186
SverdlovskRussia 4,4952,793
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9262,440
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3633,954
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8603,020
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8144,856
SingaporeSingapore 11,1466,926
SliacSlovakia 1,6901,050
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6165,976
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2585,753
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 429267
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4528
Santander, CantabriaSpain 183114
SevilleSpain 768477
SennarSudan 4,7182,932
ShambatSudan 4,4622,772
ShendiSudan 4,4352,756
StenseleSweden 2,6671,657
StockholmSweden 2,2111,374
StorlienSweden 2,3721,474
SundsvallSweden 2,4501,522
SantisSwitzerland 947589
SongeaTanzania 7,0974,410
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9086,157
SongkhlaThailand 10,4256,478
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8186,101
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1586,312
SurinThailand 10,0426,240
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6862,290
SokodeTogo 3,8432,388
SfaxTunisia 1,432890
SousseTunisia 1,343834
SamsunTurkey 3,0911,921
SiirtTurkey 3,6752,284
SivasTurkey 3,2031,990
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2743,277
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 805500
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6731,040
SarataUkraine 2,4651,531
SarnyUkraine 2,2731,413
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8301,758
SumyUkraine 2,8261,756
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4903,412
SaltoUruguay 10,1136,284
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0825,644
Safford, AzUsa 8,8425,495
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4603,393
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1824,463
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0914,407
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4584,634
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9954,347
Salem, InUsa 6,7654,204
Salem, OrUsa 8,6125,352
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3495,188
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3225,171
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3135,166
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3195,791
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2095,722
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5654,080
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3565,814
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7424,189
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3835,831
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3325,799
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7234,178
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2133,861
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8464,254
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8694,890
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7564,820
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7654,204
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3485,188
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3605,195
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6054,726
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2145,105
Selma, AlUsa 7,2944,532
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7033,544
Seymour, InUsa 6,7654,204
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7554,198
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7484,814
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7674,827
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2564,509
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2004,474
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6214,114
Southport, NcUsa 6,4834,028
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0824,401
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4033,979
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2224,488
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1075,038
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7434,190
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9704,331
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4044,601
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7775,454
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9004,288
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0904,406
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5164,049
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7773,590
State College, PaUsa 6,0713,773
State University, MsUsa 7,3754,583
State University, NmUsa 8,7225,420
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3123,922
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0605,008
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1224,425
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1215,668
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1634,451
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6063,483
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6004,723
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7114,170
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3685,200
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2574,509
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3254,552
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8203,616
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5513,450
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8724,892
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4674,640
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2364,497
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0631,282
SocotraYemen 6,2793,902
SenangaZambia 7,0894,405
SerenjeZambia 7,0824,401
SeshekeZambia 7,2704,517
SolweziZambia 6,8064,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -