France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8853,657
BustAfghanistan 5,8083,609
BatnaAlgeria 1,089677
BecharAlgeria 1,332828
BejaiaAlgeria 937582
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,484922
BiskraAlgeria 1,149714
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8611,156
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8637,993
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8287,972
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8457,982
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2287,598
ByrdAntarctica 15,2839,497
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9856,826
BarilocheArgentina 11,7007,270
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4196,475
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,78510,430
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,12610,642
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0748,746
BrestBelarus 2,1001,305
BrusselsBelgium 928577
Belize CityBelize 8,4225,234
BeninBenin 4,1452,576
BohiconBenin 4,0522,518
BermudaBermuda 5,5403,443
BageBrazil 9,8866,143
BambuiBrazil 8,3875,212
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3885,212
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8074,230
BarcelosBrazil 7,8264,863
BarraBrazil 7,3854,589
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9904,344
BarreirasBrazil 7,5924,718
BelémBrazil 6,8324,246
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2705,139
BelterraBrazil 7,3824,588
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2544,508
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4425,868
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6064,727
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1035,035
BrevesBrazil 6,9894,343
BurgasBulgaria 2,3511,461
BurundiBurundi 6,0483,758
BatouriCameroon 4,6102,865
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2163,241
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1605,070
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9483,696
Banff, AbCanada 7,7234,799
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8453,632
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0502,517
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6564,758
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6594,138
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7603,579
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9784,336
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0974,410
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4602,771
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3165,168
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9832,475
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2063,857
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7702,964
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3732,717
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1017,520
BeijingChina 8,8425,495
BarranquillaColombia 7,8294,865
Benito SalasColombia 8,4755,267
BogotáColombia 8,2495,126
BrnoCzech Republic 1,531951
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1963,229
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3433,320
BaniDominican Republic 6,9274,304
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9944,346
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8364,248
BahariyaEgypt 3,1891,982
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3042,053
BrestFrance 596371
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9049,883
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9029,882
BitamGabon 4,7792,969
BanjulGambia 3,6342,258
BerlinGermany 1,485923
BrockenGermany 1,296805
BokeGuinea 3,8382,385
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7642,339
BudapestHungary 1,6571,030
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6701,038
BangaloreIndia 8,1475,063
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6954,782
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2705,139
BikanerIndia 6,7414,189
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3597,680
BabolsarIran 4,5882,851
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4363,378
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2962,670
Bandar LengehIran 5,3563,328
BirjandIran 5,3183,305
BushehrIran 4,8773,031
BaghdadIraq 4,0942,544
BasraIraq 4,5352,818
BelmulletIreland 1,345836
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,167725
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,524947
BergamoItaly 922573
BolognaItaly 1,032641
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,064661
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,510938
BrindisiItaly 1,6351,016
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9402,448
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9882,478
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7653,582
BeirutLebanon 3,3582,086
BenghaziLibya 2,2851,420
BirzaiLithuania 2,3351,451
BitolaMacedonia 1,8981,179
BlantyreMalawi 7,5544,694
BvumbweMalawi 7,5814,711
BintuluMalaysia 11,7027,272
BamakoMali 3,4842,165
Bko-SMali 3,4942,171
BougounMali 3,6102,243
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,2251,382
BaitagMongolia 6,8944,284
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8494,256
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5634,700
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1235,048
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1505,065
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4584,635
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9744,955
BulganMongolia 7,4334,619
BhamawMyanmar 8,8405,493
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,25911,968
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,54712,147
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,29611,991
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,58012,167
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,56712,159
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4705,264
BilmaNiger 3,0701,908
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3622,089
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6042,240
BergenNorway 1,9381,204
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9371,203
BjornoyaNorway 3,6022,238
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8111,747
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5891,609
BadinPakistan 6,6154,111
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6094,107
BalakotPakistan 6,3383,938
BarkhanPakistan 6,3353,937
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3585,194
BascoPhilippines 10,8706,755
BialystokPoland 2,1031,307
BejaPortugal 807501
BragancaPortugal 464288
BistritaRomania 2,0681,285
BucharestRomania 2,2021,368
BajkitRussia 6,2353,874
BarabinskRussia 5,5943,476
BarnaulRussia 5,9883,721
BerezovoRussia 4,6552,893
BiserRussia 4,3692,715
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4825,271
BogdarinRussia 7,5214,673
BogucanyRussia 6,4764,024
BomnakRussia 8,1345,055
BorRussia 5,9433,693
BorzjaRussia 7,9834,961
BratskRussia 6,8204,238
BelgradeSerbia 1,7571,092
BoSierra Leone 4,0732,531
BontheSierra Leone 4,1362,570
BratislavaSlovakia 1,533953
BerberaSomalia 5,7853,595
BusanSouth Korea 9,9476,181
BadajozSpain 675420
BarcelonaSpain 382237
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 210131
BabanusaSudan 4,5522,828
BaselSwitzerland 842523
BernSwitzerland 804500
BangkokThailand 9,9096,157
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8976,150
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5155,913
BizerteTunisia 1,182734
BalikesirTurkey 2,4751,538
BursaTurkey 2,5471,583
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2923,289
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,349838
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,289801
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,290802
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,005624
Bournemouth-HurnUk 814506
Brighton, EnglandUk 824512
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2055,720
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0743,774
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1034,414
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1044,415
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3804,586
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7114,791
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6384,746
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4854,030
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5043,420
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9914,345
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1545,689
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2875,150
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4793,405
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4804,648
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6604,760
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4454,005
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7624,823
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8573,640
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1704,456
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0025,594
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2354,496
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4664,018
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7724,208
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2505,127
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2104,481
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7213,555
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3135,166
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3685,200
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2314,494
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8123,612
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4883,410
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6044,104
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8914,282
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1184,423
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1165,044
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7043,545
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4074,603
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6614,139
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9453,694
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7754,210
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5174,671
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5055,285
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2574,509
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0365,615
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3473,944
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4394,001
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0153,738
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7514,817
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5244,054
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0104,356
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5393,442
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5205,294
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6473,509
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0804,399
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4524,631
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7014,785
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -