France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,61610,325
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4565,876
ParanaArgentina 10,2896,394
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9096,158
PehuajoArgentina 10,7246,664
PergaminoArgentina 10,4776,511
PigeArgentina 10,9006,774
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4836,514
PosadasArgentina 9,6345,986
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8566,125
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9546,807
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4236,477
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5029,011
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9608,675
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1251,321
ParakouBenin 3,8152,371
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8744,271
ParacatuBrazil 8,1755,080
ParanaBrazil 7,7984,846
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0455,621
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6565,379
ParintinsBrazil 7,5094,666
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5524,072
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5115,910
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2855,148
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9894,343
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9494,318
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7514,817
PeixeBrazil 7,7944,843
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0714,394
PicosBrazil 6,9084,293
PiraiBrazil 8,5285,299
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1705,077
PompeuBrazil 8,2595,132
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1855,707
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1144,421
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2515,749
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5445,310
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6095,971
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6754,769
PosseBrazil 7,8544,881
PlevenBulgaria 2,1031,307
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1401,330
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4086,468
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4174,609
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5153,427
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7603,580
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9213,680
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3103,921
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4082,739
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8804,275
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0714,394
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8354,869
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1175,044
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0304,369
ParronChile 11,1206,910
Puerto AysenChile 12,1197,531
Puerto MonttChile 11,8377,355
Punta ArenasChile 12,5967,827
PingbianChina 9,3895,834
PeralesColombia 8,3505,189
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6084,728
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7095,412
PragueCzech Republic 1,406874
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0574,385
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8444,253
PoloDominican Republic 7,0164,360
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8394,250
PichilingueEcuador 9,1225,669
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1975,715
PuyoEcuador 9,0335,613
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2492,019
ParisFrance 665413
PerpignanFrance 367228
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4507,737
Port-GentilGabon 5,0173,118
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9206,165
PotsdamGermany 1,467912
PatrasGreece 2,0331,264
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7522,953
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3252,066
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3653,955
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0804,400
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2345,117
PecsHungary 1,582983
PambanIndia 8,5545,316
PuneIndia 7,4394,623
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0376,858
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6757,255
PadovaItaly 1,086675
Paganella MountainItaly 1,034643
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,382859
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,362846
PantelleriaItaly 1,363847
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 956594
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,005624
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,136706
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,283797
PiacenzaItaly 911566
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 960597
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,111690
Ponza IslandItaly 1,225762
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,463909
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,161722
PrizziItaly 1,413878
PakseLaos 10,1926,333
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5456,553
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2815,767
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3195,791
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0488,729
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6931,052
PatheinMyanmar 9,2275,734
PutaoMyanmar 8,6235,359
PyiMyanmar 9,1075,659
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,22910,706
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,29711,991
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,59312,175
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,59312,175
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,61112,186
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,16111,907
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,41312,063
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3065,161
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3752,719
PohangNorth Korea 9,8786,139
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4245,856
PadidanPakistan 6,4063,981
PanjgurPakistan 6,0753,775
ParachinarPakistan 6,1173,801
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1373,814
PeshawarPakistan 6,2263,869
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1739,429
PilarParaguay 9,7306,046
PiscoPeru 9,8626,128
PiuraPeru 9,5315,923
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2485,747
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5787,195
PoznanPoland 1,6841,046
PrzemyslPoland 1,9741,227
Penhas DouradasPortugal 602374
PortalegrePortugal 676420
Porto Portugal 636395
PavelecRussia 3,1571,962
PecoraRussia 4,2782,659
PermRussia 4,2182,621
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1125,663
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0941,923
PjatigorskRussia 3,5352,197
PoronajskRussia 9,1495,686
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1141,935
Providenja BayRussia 8,0014,972
PskovRussia 2,6071,620
PodorSenegal 3,2392,013
PopradSlovakia 1,7791,105
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0425,619
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2735,141
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 561349
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6995,405
Port SudanSudan 4,4692,777
ParamariboSuriname 6,6854,154
PiteňSweden 2,8141,748
PalmyraSyria 3,5452,203
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8619,856
PhetchabunThailand 9,7416,053
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6475,995
PhraeThailand 9,5345,925
PhuketThailand 10,1976,336
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1706,319
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9456,180
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9996,213
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7794,212
Plymouth, EnglandUk 791491
PoltavaUkraine 2,8141,749
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1526,309
PradoUruguay 10,3196,412
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2676,380
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9074,292
Pana, IlUsa 6,9584,324
Paoli, InUsa 6,7654,204
Paris, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8774,274
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5224,674
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9564,944
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8474,876
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6474,752
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3355,179
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4114,605
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9194,299
Perry, OkUsa 7,7404,810
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9303,685
Philo, OhUsa 6,4173,987
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9385,554
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3754,583
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8054,229
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1454,440
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2583,889
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7773,590
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4883,411
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3174,547
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2175,106
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8054,229
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8504,257
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2904,530
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3475,187
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8503,635
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3475,187
Portage, WiUsa 6,6654,142
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3743,339
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5335,302
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8674,267
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5984,721
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0314,991
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0923,785
Princeton, InUsa 6,9714,332
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5493,448
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0775,019
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6524,755
PetaukeZambia 7,2334,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -