France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9483,696
NeuquenArgentina 11,3447,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6306,606
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,15711,283
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4899,625
Nowra RanAustralia 17,44410,840
NuriootpaAustralia 16,49710,251
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0264,366
NatitingouBenin 3,6972,297
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4245,235
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2772,658
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3742,718
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3772,720
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5182,808
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0313,127
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0364,372
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2364,497
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8843,657
N’DjamenaChad 3,8302,380
NanchangChina 9,7816,078
NanjingChina 9,6656,006
NanningChina 9,7636,067
NicosiaCyprus 3,1091,932
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,604997
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8084,231
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9994,349
NegeleEthiopia 5,8403,629
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,15410,660
NandiFiji 17,15410,660
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5761,601
NancyFrance 833518
NantesFrance 410255
NiceFrance 704438
NeustrelitzGermany 1,534954
NurembergGermany 1,175730
NurnbergGermany 1,172729
NaxosGreece 2,3781,478
NanortalikGreenland 3,4382,136
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4752,159
NordGreenland 4,2782,658
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8652,402
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0262,502
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6724,767
New DelhiIndia 7,0084,355
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,333828
NaganoJapan 10,2216,351
NagasakiJapan 10,2106,345
NagoJapan 10,6766,634
NagoyaJapan 10,3146,409
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6976,647
NaraJapan 10,3096,406
NazeJapan 10,5966,584
NemuroJapan 9,8246,105
NiigataJapan 10,1326,296
NikkoJapan 10,2676,380
NobeokaJapan 10,3146,409
NairobiKenya 6,2673,895
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3008,886
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1233,805
NidaLithuania 2,0801,293
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0875,025
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7605,444
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1194,424
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2464,503
NaraMali 3,1941,985
NioroMali 3,2262,005
NemaMauritania 3,0341,886
NouakchottMauritania 3,1281,944
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,41210,820
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,55412,151
NelsonNew Zealand 19,52012,130
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,40412,058
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,66912,222
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6725,389
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5362,197
NiameyNiger 3,3532,083
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9921,859
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4232,127
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9842,476
NawabshahPakistan 6,4644,017
NokkundiPakistan 5,8483,634
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4205,854
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3277,039
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1382,571
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0515,003
NikolaevRussia 2,6301,635
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6835,396
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9815,581
NizneangarskRussia 7,2334,494
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7734,209
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4542,768
NovgorodRussia 2,7951,737
NovosibirskRussia 5,8753,651
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8555,502
No. 6Sudan 4,0372,509
NyalaSudan 4,3152,681
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9356,174
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7246,042
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2666,380
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5305,922
NarathiwatThailand 10,5796,574
NigdeTurkey 3,0881,919
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5872,850
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8141,749
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4864,030
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4864,030
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9804,338
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6514,755
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4624,637
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5043,420
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8383,628
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2143,862
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9454,316
New London, WiUsa 6,6244,116
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6564,758
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6764,770
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9954,347
New YorkUsa 5,7773,590
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7793,591
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7823,593
Newark, NjUsa 5,8053,607
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3473,944
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7864,217
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6704,766
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0774,398
Newport, TnUsa 6,7344,185
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9264,925
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1703,834
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3534,569
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8035,471
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4544,632
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6244,738
Norton, KsUsa 7,6594,759
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3883,969
NdolaZambia 6,9874,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -