France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 270168
LuandaAngola 6,0063,732
LuenaAngola 6,5184,050
La PlataArgentina 10,4216,476
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7836,079
La RiojaArgentina 10,4746,509
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6616,625
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4677,747
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6786,014
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,45810,849
LavertonAustralia 17,12510,642
LearmonthAustralia 13,7258,529
LongreachAustralia 16,18210,056
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,18210,056
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,86111,099
Low HeadAustralia 17,40910,818
LinzAustria 1,325823
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8551,153
LerwickUk 1,8541,152
La PazBolivia 9,4965,901
LavrasBrazil 8,4515,252
LencoisBrazil 7,4264,615
LinharesBrazil 8,0204,983
LondrinaBrazil 8,9955,590
LomBulgaria 1,9871,235
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9184,299
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1583,827
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3603,952
Langara, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1273,807
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6994,784
London, OnCanada 6,1823,841
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9273,062
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5964,099
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1271,322
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8036,713
LanzhouChina 8,4035,221
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9924,966
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0044,974
LimonCosta Rica 8,5625,321
LarnacaCyprus 3,1511,958
LimassolCyprus 3,1141,935
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8004,226
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1763,838
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,558968
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8104,232
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8744,272
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8624,264
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8624,264
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0285,610
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3305,798
LuxorEgypt 3,6682,279
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8015,469
Laucala BayFiji 17,20010,688
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7691,721
Le MansFrance 515320
LilleFrance 864537
LyonFrance 570355
LambarnGabon 5,0513,139
LastourvilleGabon 5,1263,186
LibrevilleGabon 4,9053,048
LeipzigGermany 1,366849
LindenbergGermany 1,514941
LamiaGreece 2,0611,281
LarissaGreece 2,0311,262
LemnosGreece 2,2351,389
LimnosGreece 2,2471,396
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3643,955
LabeGuinea 3,7222,313
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3917,700
La CeibaHonduras 8,4415,246
La MesaHonduras 8,5475,311
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6744,147
LudhianaIndia 6,7594,200
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,500932
LatinaItaly 1,202747
LatronicoItaly 1,500932
LecceItaly 1,6641,034
LodwarKenya 5,7893,597
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5445,931
LiepajaLatvia 2,1481,335
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1641,345
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 904562
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8301,137
LabuanMalaysia 11,6977,269
LuqaMalta 1,607999
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4474,006
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5635,943
LashioMyanmar 8,9825,582
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,45412,089
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,26811,973
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,52012,130
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,37012,037
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,60412,182
LincolnNew Zealand 19,53112,137
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,63112,199
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,63112,199
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,63112,199
LagosNigeria 4,1292,566
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0471,272
LillehammerNorway 2,1151,314
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5914,096
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3005,779
LimaPeru 9,7946,086
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6277,225
LisbonPortugal 828514
LeninbadRussia 5,7293,560
LevsiRussia 4,7432,947
LungiSierra Leone 4,0382,509
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,296805
LanzaroteSpain 1,9391,205
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13081
LocarnoSwitzerland 870541
LuganoSwitzerland 875544
LatakiaSyria 3,2902,044
LampangThailand 9,4735,887
LoeiThailand 9,7056,031
Lop BuriThailand 9,8306,108
LomeTogo 4,1572,583
LeemingUk 1,204748
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8551,153
London, EnglandUk 894556
London-GatwickUk 866538
LynehamUk 894556
L’VovUkraine 2,0581,279
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5011,554
LozovajaUkraine 2,9441,829
LubnyUkraine 2,7051,681
LuckUkraine 2,1841,357
LuganskUkraine 3,1611,964
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8234,240
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9884,342
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7904,841
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8864,901
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1254,427
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6083,485
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1965,093
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3934,594
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1805,083
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8514,257
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9994,970
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9224,302
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9264,926
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5345,303
Larned, KsUsa 7,7354,807
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0014,972
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9195,542
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1093,796
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3944,595
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4553,390
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1914,469
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3244,551
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3264,552
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8054,229
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8824,276
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6604,139
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0944,408
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4343,998
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1825,084
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3343,315
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3264,552
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3613,953
Libby, MtUsa 7,9454,937
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3854,589
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1833,842
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1194,424
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4924,656
Llano, TxUsa 8,2435,122
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2885,772
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2745,763
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2935,775
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4875,274
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3603,952
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7974,224
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3754,583
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5024,662
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7403,567
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2445,123
Luling, TxUsa 8,2435,122
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7434,812
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3703,958
LivingstoneZambia 7,3634,576
LundaziZambia 7,1304,431
LusakaZambia 7,2254,490
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2144,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -