France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9603,703
FarahAfghanistan 5,5853,471
FormosaArgentina 9,6656,006
ForrestAustralia 15,4139,578
FrancistownBotswana 7,7804,834
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1033,792
FloraniaBrazil 6,5554,073
FlorestaBrazil 6,8914,282
FlorianoBrazil 6,9704,331
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2425,743
FormosaBrazil 8,0454,999
FortalezaBrazil 6,4293,995
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3895,835
FrancaBrazil 8,5205,294
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7684,206
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9474,317
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1034,414
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4214,612
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6314,742
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1344,433
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8954,285
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5584,697
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1904,468
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0083,112
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0013,108
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6782,907
FayaChad 3,4332,134
FamagustaCyprus 3,1631,966
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,509938
FarafraEgypt 3,2151,998
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2363,254
FichtelbergGermany 1,341834
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,070665
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9091,187
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7152,308
FaranahGuinea 3,8232,376
FalconaraItaly 1,199745
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,025637
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,416880
FonniItaly 968601
FrontoneItaly 1,149714
FrosinoneItaly 1,230764
FukauraJapan 9,8976,150
FukueJapan 10,1606,314
FukuiJapan 10,1956,336
FukuokaJapan 10,1566,311
FukushimaJapan 10,2056,341
FukuyamaJapan 10,2146,347
FushikiJapan 10,1606,313
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9403,691
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7585,442
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0825,644
FunchalMadeira 1,8011,119
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4514,009
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,101684
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1011,306
FaroPortugal 901560
FerganaRussia 5,8703,648
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0382,509
FalunSweden 2,2241,382
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 967601
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9201,815
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6244,738
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4634,638
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0564,385
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9954,347
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9854,341
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2893,286
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8664,267
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1134,420
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2534,507
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9274,305
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5304,680
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4974,037
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0484,379
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9624,326
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5145,290
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4734,022
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7735,452
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3673,957
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6414,127
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9434,936
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0604,387
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8874,901
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2504,505
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4624,637
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6034,724
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5854,092
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9644,949
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5213,431
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7554,198
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8054,850
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2143,862
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1663,832
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1315,674
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -