France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biarritz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biarritz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biarritz with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8853,657
BustAfghanistan 5,8083,609
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7603,580
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9603,703
FarahAfghanistan 5,5853,471
GardizAfghanistan 6,0663,769
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0073,733
HeratAfghanistan 5,4803,406
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9773,714
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1133,799
KabulAfghanistan 6,0093,734
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9283,684
KhostAfghanistan 6,1383,814
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8633,643
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5843,470
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7293,560
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9483,696
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,5073,422
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6173,490
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8623,643
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6413,505
ShkoderAlbania 1,7211,070
TiranaAlbania 1,7611,095
VloreAlbania 1,7641,096
AdrarAlgeria 1,7371,079
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 855532
AlgiersAlgeria 853530
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,083673
BatnaAlgeria 1,089677
BecharAlgeria 1,332828
BejaiaAlgeria 937582
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,484922
BiskraAlgeria 1,149714
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8611,156
ChlefAlgeria 842523
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,058658
DjanetAlgeria 2,3591,466
DjelfaAlgeria 1,060659
El GoleaAlgeria 1,486924
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,322822
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,316818
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,475917
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9841,233
In SalahAlgeria 1,8411,144
MilianaAlgeria 859534
OranAlgeria 875544
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1131,313
SkikdaAlgeria 1,023636
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3861,482
TebessaAlgeria 1,218757
TimimounAlgeria 1,589988
TindoufAlgeria 1,8541,152
TouggourtAlgeria 1,333828
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,61610,325
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4565,876
Les EscaldesAndorra 270168
HuamboAngola 6,4984,038
LuandaAngola 6,0063,732
LuenaAngola 6,5184,050
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6714,145
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8637,993
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8287,972
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8457,982
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2287,598
ByrdAntarctica 15,2839,497
DavisAntarctica 14,0448,727
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8137,962
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,15610,039
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4146,472
AzulArgentina 10,6846,639
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9856,826
BarilocheArgentina 11,7007,270
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4196,475
CeresArgentina 10,2126,346
ChamicalArgentina 10,5226,538
ChepesArgentina 10,6236,601
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8627,371
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1036,278
CórdobaArgentina 10,4736,508
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4786,511
CorrientesArgentina 9,8076,094
EsquelArgentina 11,8397,357
EzeizaArgentina 10,4436,489
FormosaArgentina 9,6656,006
General PicoArgentina 10,8176,722
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2876,393
JuninArgentina 10,5546,559
La PlataArgentina 10,4216,476
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7836,079
La RiojaArgentina 10,4746,509
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6616,625
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4677,747
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6786,014
Malarg EArgentina 11,1526,930
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5667,187
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6666,628
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4676,504
MendozaArgentina 10,8936,769
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8846,764
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9906,208
NeuquenArgentina 11,3447,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6306,606
OranArgentina 9,7866,081
ParanaArgentina 10,2896,394
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9096,158
PehuajoArgentina 10,7246,664
PergaminoArgentina 10,4776,511
PigeArgentina 10,9006,774
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4836,514
PosadasArgentina 9,6345,986
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8566,125
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9546,807
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4236,477
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3006,400
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0156,224
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6276,604
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4137,713
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7806,078
RosarioArgentina 10,4056,466
SaltaArgentina 10,0076,218
San AntonioArgentina 11,3217,035
San LuisArgentina 10,7686,692
San RafaelArgentina 11,0046,838
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9206,786
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1776,324
SarmientoArgentina 11,9347,416
TrelewArgentina 11,5317,165
TucumanArgentina 10,1566,311
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6107,836
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5836,577
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3206,413
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7486,679
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7842,352
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8603,641
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48210,242
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8309,215
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4169,580
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3029,509
AmberleyAustralia 17,11510,635
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,78510,430
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,12610,642
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0748,746
CairnsAustralia 15,7489,786
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,35810,786
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,619
CedunaAustralia 15,9399,905
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,55410,287
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6899,749
Cobar MoAustralia 16,86810,482
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,523
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,34510,778
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5889,687
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8129,204
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3188,898
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6047,211
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,12810,644
East SaleAustralia 17,32810,768
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0839,373
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0849,373
EssendonAustralia 17,13110,645
ForrestAustralia 15,4139,578
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,52810,892
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2088,829
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0599,358
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5239,025
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,51710,885
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,50410,877
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9749,926
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8739,242
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,45810,849
LavertonAustralia 17,12510,642
LearmonthAustralia 13,7258,529
LongreachAustralia 16,18210,056
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,18210,056
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,86111,099
Low HeadAustralia 17,40910,818
Mackay MoAustralia 16,34410,157
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,14611,276
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1038,764
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3778,934
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,12310,640
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,14010,651
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,73210,397
Mount GambierAustralia 16,79910,439
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6149,703
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,15711,283
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4899,625
Nowra RanAustralia 17,44410,840
NuriootpaAustralia 16,49710,251
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7678,555
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7889,811
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5029,011
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9608,675
RichmondAustralia 17,38510,803
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,61910,327
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,43610,835
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,43410,834
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1349,404
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1339,404
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9639,298
TibooburraAustralia 16,43810,215
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0209,955
WaggaAustralia 17,21110,695
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6077,213
WilliamtownAustralia 17,41710,823
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9709,924
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5159,020
WoomeraAustralia 16,13210,025
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3478,915
GrazAustria 1,383859
InnsbruckAustria 1,090677
KlagenfurtAustria 1,292803
LinzAustria 1,325823
SalzburgAustria 1,226762
ViennaAustria 1,480920
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,196743
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9692,467
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2052,613
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9102,430
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0212,499
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9142,432
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8551,153
LerwickUk 1,8541,152
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0172,496
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0532,519
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9532,456
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1622,586
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0912,542
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,0802,535
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,9692,467
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1352,569
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9752,470
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8952,421
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3291,447
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1251,321
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4931,549
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0264,366
MuharraqBahrain 5,0363,130
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5805,332
DhakaBangladesh 8,3855,210
CharnocksBarbados 6,4444,004
BrestBelarus 2,1001,305
GomelBelarus 2,5901,609
GrodnoBelarus 2,1781,353
MinskBelarus 2,4121,499
MogilevBelarus 2,5681,596
VitebskBelarus 2,6161,626
BrusselsBelgium 928577
D’UccleBelgium 928577
OstendeBelgium 926575
Belize CityBelize 8,4225,234
BeninBenin 4,1452,576
BohiconBenin 4,0522,518
CotonouBenin 4,1452,576
KandiBenin 3,6212,250
NatitingouBenin 3,6972,297
ParakouBenin 3,8152,371
SaveBenin 3,9592,460
BermudaBermuda 5,5403,443
La PazBolivia 9,4965,901
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2545,750
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,603996
FrancistownBotswana 7,7804,834
MaunBotswana 7,5014,661
TshaneBotswana 7,8764,894
AimoresBrazil 8,0785,020
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2474,503
AltamiraBrazil 7,2404,499
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9664,950
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5865,335
ApodiBrazil 6,5644,079
AracajuBrazil 7,0354,372
AracuaiBrazil 7,8774,895
AragarcasBrazil 8,3745,204
AraxaBrazil 8,3995,219
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7934,221
BageBrazil 9,8866,143
BambuiBrazil 8,3875,212
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3885,212
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8074,230
BarcelosBrazil 7,8264,863
BarraBrazil 7,3854,589
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9904,344
BarreirasBrazil 7,5924,718
BelémBrazil 6,8324,246
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2705,139
BelterraBrazil 7,3824,588
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2544,508
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4425,868
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6064,727
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1035,035
BrevesBrazil 6,9894,343
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2135,104
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4675,262
CabroboBrazil 6,9244,303
CaceresBrazil 8,7365,428
CaetiteBrazil 7,6364,745
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6124,109
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9315,550
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1245,670
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6255,360
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8384,249
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5984,722
CaparaoBrazil 8,2195,107
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4685,262
CaratingaBrazil 8,1645,073
CaravelasBrazil 7,8164,857
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7204,797
CarolinaBrazil 7,2964,534
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0585,629
CataguasesBrazil 8,3465,186
CatalaoBrazil 8,3275,175
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6605,382
CaxiasBrazil 6,8144,234
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5305,922
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4353,999
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3925,215
ChapecoBrazil 9,4195,853
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3205,170
CipoBrazil 7,1284,430
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4954,658
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1585,069
CordeiroBrazil 8,3925,215
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7024,786
CorumbaBrazil 8,9915,587
CoximBrazil 8,7665,447
CrateusBrazil 6,6814,152
CuiabaBrazil 8,5895,337
CuritibaBrazil 9,0765,640
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0915,028
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5105,288
DouradosBrazil 9,1045,657
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5335,302
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,7276,044
EspinosaBrazil 7,7354,806
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1033,792
FloraniaBrazil 6,5554,073
FlorestaBrazil 6,8914,282
FlorianoBrazil 6,9704,331
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2425,743
FormosaBrazil 8,0454,999
FortalezaBrazil 6,4293,995
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3895,835
FrancaBrazil 8,5205,294
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8094,231
GoianiaBrazil 8,2635,134
GoiasBrazil 8,2475,125
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0615,009
GrajauBrazil 7,0924,407
GuairaBrazil 9,2375,740
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5014,040
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7334,805
IbiriteBrazil 8,2855,148
IguatuBrazil 6,7164,174
IlheusBrazil 7,5194,673
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1354,434
IndaialBrazil 9,2125,725
IpameriBrazil 8,2965,155
IraiBrazil 9,4605,878
IreceBrazil 7,3324,556
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3734,582
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6744,769
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5964,720
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0134,979
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2865,149
ItapevaBrazil 8,9185,542
ItirucuBrazil 7,4264,615
ItuacuBrazil 7,5424,687
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0585,629
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9045,533
JacobinaBrazil 7,2434,501
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4794,026
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5484,069
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1805,083
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4165,230
LavrasBrazil 8,4515,252
LencoisBrazil 7,4264,615
LinharesBrazil 8,0204,983
LondrinaBrazil 8,9955,590
MacapaBrazil 6,8794,275
MacauBrazil 6,4484,007
MaceioBrazil 6,8444,253
MachadoBrazil 8,5425,308
ManausBrazil 7,7894,840
MarabaBrazil 7,2254,490
MaringaBrazil 9,0425,619
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,2674,516
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7424,811
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1074,417
MonteiroBrazil 6,7404,188
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9594,946
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5424,065
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2884,529
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4245,235
ObidosBrazil 7,3614,574
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8744,271
ParacatuBrazil 8,1755,080
ParanaBrazil 7,7984,846
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0455,621
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6565,379
ParintinsBrazil 7,5094,666
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5524,072
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5115,910
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2855,148
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9894,343
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9494,318
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7514,817
PeixeBrazil 7,7944,843
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0714,394
PicosBrazil 6,9084,293
PiraiBrazil 8,5285,299
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1705,077
PompeuBrazil 8,2595,132
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1855,707
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1144,421
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2515,749
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5445,310
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6095,971
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6754,769
PosseBrazil 7,8544,881
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6054,105
RecifeBrazil 6,6444,129
RemansoBrazil 7,1874,466
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9285,548
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5175,293
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1695,698
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4775,268
SalvadorBrazil 7,3174,547
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7156,037
SantaremBrazil 7,3464,565
SantosBrazil 8,7785,455
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6825,395
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5274,677
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6934,159
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3795,828
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6726,010
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5355,304
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6584,137
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9404,934
São PauloBrazil 8,7535,439
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6145,353
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9245,546
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1594,449
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2064,478
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2435,122
SobralBrazil 6,5244,054
SoureBrazil 6,7734,209
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4574,634
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0456,242
SurubimBrazil 6,6644,141
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7004,785
TarauacaBrazil 9,0035,595
TauaBrazil 6,7454,192
TefeBrazil 8,1555,068
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9434,936
TeresinaBrazil 6,8014,226
TiriosBrazil 7,0434,377
TorresBrazil 9,4675,883
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6974,162
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7865,460
TriunfoBrazil 6,7944,222
TucuruiBrazil 7,1174,423
TuriacuBrazil 6,6544,135
UaupesBrazil 8,0535,004
UbatubaBrazil 8,6675,385
UberabaBrazil 8,4725,264
VassourasBrazil 8,4935,278
VicosaBrazil 8,2925,153
VitoriaBrazil 8,1235,047
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6294,741
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8444,253
BurgasBulgaria 2,3511,461
LomBulgaria 1,9871,235
PlevenBulgaria 2,1031,307
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1401,330
SadovoBulgaria 2,1551,339
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0361,265
SofiaBulgaria 2,0191,255
VarnaBulgaria 2,3721,474
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4602,150
BurundiBurundi 6,0483,758
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4086,468
SiemreapCambodia 10,1886,331
BatouriCameroon 4,6102,865
DoualaCameroon 4,5272,813
GarouaCameroon 4,0612,524
MamfeCameroon 4,3292,690
MarouaCameroon 3,9752,470
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2772,658
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3742,718
YaoundeCameroon 4,5912,853
YokoCameroon 4,4312,753
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2295,114
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0074,354
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1542,581
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8102,989
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2933,911
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5504,070
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2163,241
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1605,070
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9483,696
Banff, AbCanada 7,7234,799
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8453,632
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0502,517
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6564,758
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6594,138
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7603,579
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9784,336
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0974,410
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4602,771
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3165,168
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9832,475
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2063,857
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6534,756
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3482,702
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5922,854
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7612,959
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3515,189
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1232,562
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4173,366
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9053,048
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7412,946
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7392,945
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8803,033
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7523,574
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5193,429
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5852,849
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1333,811
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5174,050
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6702,902
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2204,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9063,670
Comox, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4594,014
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3793,343
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4514,630
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8594,884
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2252,625
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9064,291
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5744,707
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2372,633
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7692,964
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2933,289
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5554,074
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8443,631
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4634,637
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4304,617
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4404,623
Edson, AbCanada 7,5804,710
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3333,935
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1974,473
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1583,205
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7684,206
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9474,317
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1034,414
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4214,612
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6314,742
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1344,433
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8954,285
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5584,697
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1904,468
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0083,112
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0013,108
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6782,907
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0432,512
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2943,911
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3105,164
Golden, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Goose, NfCanada 4,3512,704
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1243,805
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5634,700
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9213,058
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6102,865
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7624,823
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8353,005
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8222,996
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3492,702
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3623,953
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9954,346
Hope, BcCanada 8,1595,070
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4424,003
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2903,287
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9644,327
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5383,441
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3824,587
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9313,685
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9333,687
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6554,136
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7973,602
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0014,350
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4674,019
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7512,952
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5453,445
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9184,299
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1583,827
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3603,952
Langara, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1273,807
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6994,784
London, OnCanada 6,1823,841
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9273,062
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5964,099
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6523,512
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6214,735
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4494,629
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2295,114
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5664,702
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8593,020
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0143,116
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5083,423
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5343,439
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2654,514
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7243,557
Morden, MbCanada 6,9154,297
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9483,696
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3772,720
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5182,808
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0313,127
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0364,372
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2364,497
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8843,657
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6763,527
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6763,527
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4174,609
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5153,427
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7603,580
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9213,680
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3103,921
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4082,739
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8804,275
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0714,394
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8354,869
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1175,044
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0304,369
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4823,407
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3083,298
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8994,908
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2054,477
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2094,480
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4823,406
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8704,890
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2963,291
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5992,858
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6134,731
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9773,093
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1723,214
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8743,029
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1994,473
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2213,866
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7272,937
Scott, SkCanada 7,2954,533
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8222,996
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8313,002
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3903,349
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9944,346
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5554,073
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3694,579
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9424,935
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3372,695
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7852,973
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3854,589
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3914,593
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5202,808
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6173,490
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0284,989
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6694,765
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7794,213
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8964,285
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4944,035
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4283,994
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9043,669
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0263,744
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0393,753
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8683,647
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1603,828
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5692,839
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7744,210
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6903,536
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2535,129
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3764,584
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3254,552
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3125,165
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3515,189
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7812,971
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5424,687
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6914,779
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3523,947
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8184,237
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0924,407
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0553,141
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8224,239
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0304,369
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1271,322
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1241,320
SalCape Verde 3,5922,232
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7702,964
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3732,717
AbecheChad 3,9242,438
FayaChad 3,4332,134
MoundouChad 4,2402,635
N’DjamenaChad 3,8302,380
AntofagastaChile 10,2256,354
AricaChile 9,8016,090
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1017,520
ChicoChile 12,1537,552
ChillanChile 11,3927,079
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4717,128
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5386,549
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1577,554
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2116,967
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9696,195
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4368,349
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7567,927
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8036,713
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7707,314
ParronChile 11,1206,910
Puerto AysenChile 12,1197,531
Puerto MonttChile 11,8377,355
Punta ArenasChile 12,5967,827
QuinteroChile 11,0696,878
SantiagoChile 11,0606,873
SewellChile 11,0876,889
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6017,209
ValdiviaChile 11,7187,282
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6377,231
VallenarChile 10,6626,626
ValparaisoChile 11,0456,864
AltaiChina 6,5814,089
BeijingChina 8,8425,495
ChangchunChina 8,9665,571
ChangduChina 8,3195,170
ChangshaChina 9,6135,974
ChengduChina 8,8285,486
ChongqingChina 9,0955,652
DuianChina 8,0044,974
ErlianChina 8,2985,156
GanzhouChina 9,9546,186
GuangzhouChina 10,0776,262
HaikouChina 10,1216,289
HailarChina 8,2295,114
HamiChina 7,2414,500
HetanChina 6,6634,141
JiuquanChina 7,7774,833
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2473,882
KashiChina 6,2333,873
KunmingChina 9,1815,705
LanzhouChina 8,4035,221
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9924,966
NanchangChina 9,7816,078
NanjingChina 9,6656,006
NanningChina 9,7636,067
PingbianChina 9,3895,834
QingdaoChina 9,4005,841
QiqiharChina 8,5865,336
RuoqiangChina 7,1324,432
ShanghaiChina 9,8896,145
ShantouChina 10,2736,384
ShenyangChina 9,0685,635
TaiyuanChina 8,8225,482
TaoyuanChina 10,4186,474
TengchongChina 8,8695,512
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7904,220
Xi’AnChina 8,8675,510
XichangChina 8,9265,547
YanjiChina 9,2495,747
YichangChina 9,3115,786
YinchuanChina 8,3665,199
YiningChina 6,3563,949
ZhengzhouChina 9,1265,671
ZhijiangChina 9,4725,886
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8285,486
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7525,439
AraucaColombia 7,7954,844
BarranquillaColombia 7,8294,865
Benito SalasColombia 8,4755,267
BogotáColombia 8,2495,126
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8714,891
El CaranoColombia 8,3695,200
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0044,974
MatecanaColombia 8,3675,199
PeralesColombia 8,3505,189
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6084,728
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9214,922
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2625,134
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7664,826
VanguardiaColombia 8,2485,126
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6195,356
YariguiesColombia 8,0434,998
MoroniComoros 7,6274,739
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6555,378
LimonCosta Rica 8,5625,321
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7095,412
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6515,376
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,303810
DubrovnikCroatia 1,594991
SibenikCroatia 1,402871
SplitCroatia 1,447899
ZagrebCroatia 1,407874
CamagueyCuba 7,3154,546
CasablancaCuba 7,5444,688
HavanaCuba 7,5614,698
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2634,513
FamagustaCyprus 3,1631,966
LarnacaCyprus 3,1511,958
LimassolCyprus 3,1141,935
NicosiaCyprus 3,1091,932
BrnoCzech Republic 1,531951
ChebCzech Republic 1,287800
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6481,024
PragueCzech Republic 1,406874
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1963,229
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3433,320
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5863,471
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8004,226
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1763,838
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6891,049
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,7801,106
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,509938
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,558968
MarstalDenmark 1,535954
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,604997
OdenseDenmark 1,579981
RandersDenmark 1,6601,031
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7581,093
StudsgårdDenmark 1,587986
TønderDenmark 1,479919
TylstrupDenmark 1,7241,071
TystofteDenmark 1,602996
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,7651,097
VestervigDenmark 1,6341,015
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5553,452
Melville HallDominica 6,4013,978
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8674,267
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7894,219
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9484,318
BaniDominican Republic 6,9274,304
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9944,346
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8364,248
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7944,222
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9124,295
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8494,256
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9434,314
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0164,360
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9914,344
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7874,217
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8264,242
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8054,229
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7724,208
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0034,352
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8454,253
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8914,282
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0454,378
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8104,232
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8744,272
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8624,264
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8624,264
MichesDominican Republic 6,7734,209
MocaDominican Republic 6,8634,265
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9114,295
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9184,299
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8464,254
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8084,231
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9994,349
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0574,385
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8444,253
PoloDominican Republic 7,0164,360
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8394,250
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9974,348
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8094,231
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8514,257
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8344,247
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7954,222
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8544,259
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7794,213
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8834,277
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8994,287
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9224,301
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9594,325
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7814,214
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8024,227
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8734,271
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9234,302
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8794,275
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9884,343
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8854,279
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8284,243
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9124,295
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8664,267
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8514,257
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4368,349
CanarEcuador 9,1935,713
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2385,740
IzobambaEcuador 8,9935,588
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0285,610
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3305,798
MilagroEcuador 9,2125,724
OtavaloEcuador 8,9235,545
PichilingueEcuador 9,1225,669
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1975,715
PuyoEcuador 9,0335,613
QuitoEcuador 8,9725,575
RumipambaEcuador 9,0465,622
San GabrielEcuador 8,8595,505
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0761,911
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3572,086
AswanEgypt 3,8042,364
AsyutEgypt 3,4412,138
BahariyaEgypt 3,1891,982
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3042,053
CairoEgypt 3,2592,025
DabaaEgypt 2,9691,845
DakhlaEgypt 3,4052,116
El ArishEgypt 3,3872,105
El TorEgypt 3,5602,212
FarafraEgypt 3,2151,998
HelwanEgypt 3,2712,032
HurguadaEgypt 3,6382,261
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2932,046
KhargaEgypt 3,5222,189
KosseirEgypt 3,7522,332
LuxorEgypt 3,6682,279
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8561,775
MinyaEgypt 3,3452,079
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2492,019
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5562,210
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6332,258
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3952,110
SalloumEgypt 2,6871,670
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8731,785
SohagEgypt 3,5272,192
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5602,212
TahrirEgypt 3,1691,969
TantaEgypt 3,1831,978
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8395,493
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7735,451
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8015,469
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7785,455
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5312,816
AsmaraEritrea 4,9413,070
AssabEritrea 5,3993,355
MassawaEritrea 4,9523,077
TallinEstonia 2,5031,555
TartuEstonia 2,5301,572
VilsandiEstonia 2,3071,434
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4673,397
GonderEthiopia 5,0663,148
NegeleEthiopia 5,8403,629
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8867,386
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,0921,300
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1111,312
Laucala BayFiji 17,20010,688
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,15410,660
NandiFiji 17,15410,660
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,46610,854
HelsinkiFinland 2,5521,586
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5771,601
JoensuuFinland 2,9271,819
JokioinenFinland 2,5451,582
JyvskylFinland 2,7441,705
KajaaniFinland 2,9511,834
KuopioFinland 2,8591,777
KuusamoFinland 3,1211,939
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7691,721
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,3441,457
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5761,601
OuluFinland 2,9121,810
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1371,950
TampereFinland 2,6011,616
TurkuFinland 2,4721,536
VaasaFinland 2,6411,641
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 861535
BrestFrance 596371
CaenFrance 641398
ChateaurouxFrance 454282
DijonFrance 668415
GourdonFrance 273170
GrenobleFrance 608378
Le MansFrance 515320
LilleFrance 864537
LyonFrance 570355
MarseilleFrance 545339
MontpellierFrance 444276
NancyFrance 833518
NantesFrance 410255
NiceFrance 704438
ParisFrance 665413
PerpignanFrance 367228
StrasbourgFrance 905562
ToulonFrance 604376
ToulouseFrance 235146
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5634,078
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7844,216
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5644,079
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6024,102
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6314,120
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4698,991
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9049,883
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9029,882
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2919,502
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2139,453
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2839,497
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,33010,148
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0377,480
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4507,737
BitamGabon 4,7792,969
CocobeachGabon 4,8503,014
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2363,254
LambarnGabon 5,0513,139
LastourvilleGabon 5,1263,186
LibrevilleGabon 4,9053,048
MakokouGabon 4,9803,095
MayumbaGabon 5,3543,327
MitzicGabon 4,9203,058
MkamboGabon 4,9633,084
MoandaGabon 5,2153,240
MouilaGabon 5,1943,228
Port-GentilGabon 5,0173,118
TchibanGabon 5,3013,294
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9206,165
BanjulGambia 3,6342,258
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4102,119
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7622,338
BerlinGermany 1,485923
BrockenGermany 1,296805
CologneGermany 1,051653
DresdenGermany 1,430889
ErfurtGermany 1,258782
EssenGermany 1,089676
FichtelbergGermany 1,341834
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,070665
GeisenheimGermany 1,022635
GorlitzGermany 1,504934
HamburgGermany 1,410876
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,410876
HannoverGermany 1,300808
HelgolandGermany 1,374854
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,086675
KarlsruheGermany 980609
KasselGermany 1,198745
KonstanzGermany 956594
LeipzigGermany 1,366849
LindenbergGermany 1,514941
MagdeburgGermany 1,369851
MunichGermany 1,165724
MünsterGermany 1,165724
NeustrelitzGermany 1,534954
NurembergGermany 1,175730
NurnbergGermany 1,172729
PotsdamGermany 1,467912
RostockGermany 1,548962
SchleswigGermany 1,468912
StuttgartGermany 1,013630
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 937582
ZugspitzeGermany 1,070665
AccraGhana 4,2132,618
KumasiGhana 4,0862,539
TamaleGhana 3,7872,353
GibraltarGibraltar 876545
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2711,411
AthensGreece 2,2021,368
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2171,377
ChiosGreece 2,3821,480
CorfuGreece 1,8301,137
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9091,187
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4541,525
IoanninaGreece 1,8991,180
KalamataGreece 2,1121,313
KerkiraGreece 1,8301,137
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2321,387
LamiaGreece 2,0611,281
LarissaGreece 2,0311,262
LemnosGreece 2,2351,389
LimnosGreece 2,2471,396
MethoniGreece 2,0991,305
MilosGreece 2,3231,444
MitiliniGreece 2,3901,485
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3841,482
NaxosGreece 2,3781,478
PatrasGreece 2,0331,264
RhodesGreece 2,6291,634
SamosGreece 2,4731,537
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2231,382
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3621,468
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0441,270
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1201,317
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9891,236
AasiaatGreenland 4,0392,510
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3022,052
AputiteqGreenland 3,2502,020
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7882,354
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7152,308
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0202,498
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9882,478
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2111,996
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9902,480
JulianehbGreenland 3,4962,173
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9012,424
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2041,991
NanortalikGreenland 3,4382,136
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4752,159
NordGreenland 4,2782,658
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8652,402
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7522,953
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3252,066
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8982,423
UpernavikGreenland 4,2932,668
UummannaqGreenland 4,0822,536
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3643,955
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3653,955
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,8155,478
BokeGuinea 3,8382,385
ConakryGuinea 3,9472,453
FaranahGuinea 3,8232,376
KankanGuinea 3,7542,333
KindiaGuinea 3,8742,407
KissidougouGuinea 3,8762,409
LabeGuinea 3,7222,313
MacentaGuinea 3,9612,461
MamouGuinea 3,8192,373
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0262,502
SiguiriGuinea 3,6372,260
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7642,339
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8324,246
TimehriGuyana 6,8644,266
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0804,400
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4877,760
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4157,715
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4137,713
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3917,700
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0337,477
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4157,715
CatacamasHonduras 8,4285,238
CholutecaHonduras 8,6445,371
La CeibaHonduras 8,4415,246
La MesaHonduras 8,5475,311
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2345,117
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6655,384
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5945,341
TelaHonduras 8,4925,277
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1996,338
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2006,338
BudapestHungary 1,6571,030
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6701,038
DebrecenHungary 1,8511,150
KeszthelyHungary 1,513940
MiskolcHungary 1,7941,115
PecsHungary 1,582983
SzegedHungary 1,7271,073
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,477918
AkureyriIceland 2,6711,660
DalatangiIceland 2,5361,576
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4711,535
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4911,548
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7011,678
ReykhólarIceland 2,7561,713
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6321,636
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7391,702
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5191,565
AgraIndia 7,1684,455
AhmedabadIndia 7,0224,363
AkolaIndia 7,5404,685
AllahabadIndia 7,5764,708
AmritsarIndia 6,6274,118
BangaloreIndia 8,1475,063
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6954,782
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2705,139
BikanerIndia 6,7414,189
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3545,191
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3585,194
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3585,194
DaltonganjIndia 7,8574,882
DarbhangaIndia 7,8484,877
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4315,239
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4375,243
DumkaIndia 8,0885,026
DwarkaIndia 6,7854,216
GoaIndia 7,6584,759
GuwahatiIndia 8,2845,148
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8884,902
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2994,536
JagdalpurIndia 8,0555,005
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2985,156
KotaIndia 7,1344,433
KozhikodeIndia 8,1305,052
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6744,147
LudhianaIndia 6,7594,200
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9344,930
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1394,436
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3304,555
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1955,092
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6724,767
New DelhiIndia 7,0084,355
PambanIndia 8,5545,316
PuneIndia 7,4394,623
SagarIndia 7,4544,632
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4704,020
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4325,240
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4325,240
VeravalIndia 6,9914,344
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2555,130
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3958,324
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3597,680
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9597,431
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5838,441
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7147,901
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5588,425
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5546,558
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6549,106
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0376,858
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6757,255
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1268,778
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9848,069
AbadanIran 4,5842,849
ArakIran 4,4962,794
BabolsarIran 4,5882,851
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4363,378
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2962,670
Bandar LengehIran 5,3563,328
BirjandIran 5,3183,305
BushehrIran 4,8773,031
ChahbaharIran 5,9053,669
DezfulIran 4,4862,788
EsfahanIran 4,7372,944
IranshahrIran 5,7863,596
KermanIran 5,2943,290
KermanshahIran 4,2692,653
Khoram AbadIran 4,4102,741
MashhadIran 5,1643,209
OroomiehIran 3,9362,446
RamsarIran 4,4212,747
RashtIran 4,3172,682
SemnanIran 4,7072,925
ShahroudIran 4,7862,974
ShirazIran 4,9863,098
TabrizIran 4,0152,495
TeheranIran 4,5342,817
YazdIran 4,9803,095
ZahedanIran 5,6573,515
ZanjanIran 4,2572,645
BaghdadIraq 4,0942,544
BasraIraq 4,5352,818
BelmulletIreland 1,345836
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,167725
ClaremorrisIreland 1,263785
ClonesIreland 1,263785
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,293804
CorkIreland 1,071666
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,067663
DublinIreland 1,161721
KilkennyIreland 1,102685
Malin HeadIreland 1,387862
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,044649
ShannonIreland 1,163722
ValentiaIreland 1,144711
EilatIsrael 3,5722,220
HaifaIsrael 3,3752,097
JerusalemIsrael 3,4482,143
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4152,122
AlbengaItaly 778483
AlgheroItaly 870540
AmendolaItaly 1,427887
AnconaItaly 1,212753
ArezzoItaly 1,079670
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,524947
BergamoItaly 922573
BolognaItaly 1,032641
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,064661
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,510938
BrindisiItaly 1,6351,016
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,000622
CameriItaly 840522
CampobassoItaly 1,341834
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,012629
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,042647
Cape FrascaItaly 928576
Cape MeleItaly 781486
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,444897
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,551964
CerviaItaly 1,111690
CiampinoItaly 1,168726
Cimone MountainItaly 984611
Cisa PassItaly 923574
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,102685
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,126700
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,602995
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6301,013
DecimomannuItaly 987614
DobbiacoItaly 1,137707
FalconaraItaly 1,199745
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,025637
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,416880
FonniItaly 968601
FrontoneItaly 1,149714
FrosinoneItaly 1,230764
GelaItaly 1,511939
GenoaItaly 836520
GhediItaly 962598
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,549963
GrazzaniseItaly 1,310814
GrossetoItaly 1,024637
GrottaglieItaly 1,595991
GuardiavecchiaItaly 932579
GuidoniaItaly 1,175730
IstranaItaly 1,107688
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,500932
LatinaItaly 1,202747
LatronicoItaly 1,500932
LecceItaly 1,6641,034
M. CalamitaItaly 971604
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,557968
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,548962
MilanItaly 885550
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 847526
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,040646
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,333828
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 953593
PadovaItaly 1,086675
Paganella MountainItaly 1,034643
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,382859
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,362846
PantelleriaItaly 1,363847
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 956594
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,005624
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,136706
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,283797
PiacenzaItaly 911566
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 960597
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,111690
Ponza IslandItaly 1,225762
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,463909
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,161722
PrizziItaly 1,413878
RadicofaniItaly 1,079671
Resia PassItaly 1,014630
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,137706
RivoltoItaly 1,184736
Rolle PassItaly 1,094680
RomeItaly 1,158719
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,140709
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,214754
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 749465
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,442896
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6971,054
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 927576
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 887551
Scuro MountainItaly 1,561970
SigonellaItaly 1,543959
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,585985
TarvisioItaly 1,234767
TermoliItaly 1,358844
TorinoItaly 758471
Torino/ CaselleItaly 755469
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,332827
TrevicoItaly 1,403872
TrevisoItaly 1,112691
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,234767
Turin, PiedmontItaly 753468
UdineItaly 1,199745
Ustica IslandItaly 1,339832
VeniceItaly 1,123698
VeronaItaly 1,007626
VicenzaItaly 1,061659
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,131703
ViterboItaly 1,111690
VolterraItaly 1,000621
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2562,645